Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Flang Attenuator, Flang LC Fiber Optic Atten manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10dB LC/Upc Fiber Optic Attenuator, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

10dB LC/Upc Fiber Optic Attenuator

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Attenuator
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Fiber Connector: LC/Upc
Connector Gender: Fixed Male to Female

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Attenuator
Transfer Mode: Singlemode
Attenuation: 10dB
Operating Wavelength(Nm): 1260~1620(Sm)
Attenuation Accuracy: ±10%dB
Return Loss: ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power: 200MW
Humidity: 95%Rh
Trademark: TAKFLY
Transport Package: Blister Box
Specification: CE RoHS
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 8517709000

Product Description

LC/UPC Attenuator Specification
Takfly LC/UPC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator family offers high performance of variously fixed attenuation for industrial standard connections. Wide attenuation range, extremely low return loss, polarization insensitive, and excellent repeatability. With our highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Takfly can also provide customized products to help our customer for better opportunities. Our attenuator complies with industry green initiative such as ROHS. 
Wide Attenuation Range Low Return Loss Low PDL Polarization Insensitive Various connector typeHighly Reliable
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATVLocal ring netOptical fiber communication system                         Optical fiber test equipmentOptical fiber network                            
Technical Specification            
Insertion LossSM:1310nm/1550nm MM:850nm/1300nm≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return LossSM:1310nm/1550nm MM:850nm/1300nm≥55 dB≥60 dB≥35 dB
Duration>1000<0.1 dB
Tensile Strength>100N<0.1 dB
Operating Temperature(ºC)-40~+85
Storage Temperate (ºC)-40~+85
ToleranceDB Value≤5 dB =±0.5&DB Value≥5 dB =±DB*10%

Choose the reason for takfly!

1.Do you have your own factory?
yes,we have the factory with 15 years history.
2.What's your main products?
Fiber optical patchcord/adapter/connector/attenuator/mpo/mtp,PLC,,SFP module ,fiber media converter,POE swith and so on.

3.What's your compang adavatage?
(1).15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
(2).Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
(3).Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
(4).High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
(5).OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
(6).More than 200 workers
(7).Excellent survice

3.Do you have certificate for raw material ?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS,CE,FCC,UL and so on.  

4.How are your service?
(1).Customer's logo: Acceptable
(2).General inspection on fixing before packing
(3).Third party inspection: Acceptable
5.Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
(1).Material incoming inspection before production
(2).Full check after every individual process finished
(3).Full check after production half-done
(4).Full check before packing
(5).Spots check after production packed before shipping
(1).Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
(2).Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
(3).Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
(4).Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
(5).Shipping term: EXW or FOB
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
(1).Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. (2).Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
(3).Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
(4).Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
(1).Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
(2).All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
(3).When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
any questions you can contact me !


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Blair

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now