Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

1X2 Fbt Fiber Optic Coupler, Fbt, Fiber Optic Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTX/FTTH 0.9mm G657A 1X2 Fbt Fiber Optic Coupler, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

FTTX/FTTH 0.9mm G657A 1X2 Fbt Fiber Optic Coupler

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 Pieces US $3-4.5/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
Wiring Devices: 19 Inch 1u Rack-Mount
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS, CCC
Condition: New
Business Type: Manufacturer
Coupler Type: 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64;

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 1x2 FBT Fiber Optic Coupler
Connector: Sc, LC, FC, St
Cable Diameter: 0.25mm0.9mm/ Bare Fiber
Length: 0.8~2.0m
Wavelength: 1260-2650nm
Package: ABS Box;Steel Tube;Mini
Payment Terms: Tt/Paypal/LC
Mode: Single Mode
Packing: Blister Box/ Paper Box
Trademark: TAKFLY
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: 0.9mm 1X2 FBT Fiber Optic Couper
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8542900000

Product Description

FTTX/FTTH 0.9mm G657A 1x2 FBT Fiber Optic Coupler

Fused Bi-conical Taper Coupler(FBT Splitter)
The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Splitter based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Features:
1. Broad operating band
2. Low excess loss
3. High stability
4. High reliability

Applications:
1. Multi-mode fiber communication systems
2. LAN
3. Testing instruments
4. Optical fiber sensors
 
Specifications:
Product Description P A
     
Operation Wavelength 850 or 1310, others on request
      
Operating bandwidth (nm)  ±40
      
 50/50 ≤3.7/3.7 ≤4.0/4.0
      
 40/60 ≤4.7/2.7 ≤5.0/3.0
  Insertion Loss1(dB)     
30/70 ≤6.0/2.1 ≤6.3/2.4
 20/80 ≤7.8/1.4 ≤8.1/1.7
 10/90 ≤11.2/0.9 ≤11.6/1.2
      
 5/95 ≤14.5/0.7 ≤15.0/1.0
      
 2/98 ≤18.6/0.6 ≤19.4/0.9
      
 1/99 ≤22.0/0.5 ≤22.8/0.8
      
Uniformity (50/50) (dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.8
     
Directivity (dB)  ≥40
    
Operating TemperatureºC  -40 ~ +85
   
Fiber Type 50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode or others
      
Note: All insertion loss and insertion loss referenced without connectors. 
 
 
Packaging:

 
Configuration1×2 or 2×2
   
Fiber lead length1 meter, others on request
   
 250μm bare fiberФ3mm×40mm,Ф3.0mm×54mm
   
Dimensions(Ф×L)900μm loose tubeФ3.0mm×54mm
  
 90mm×20mm×10mm
 
     900μm/2mm/3mm loose tube
  


FTTX/FTTH 0.9mm G657A 1X2 Fbt Fiber Optic Coupler
FTTX/FTTH 0.9mm G657A 1X2 Fbt Fiber Optic Coupler
FTTX/FTTH 0.9mm G657A 1X2 Fbt Fiber Optic Coupler
FTTX/FTTH 0.9mm G657A 1X2 Fbt Fiber Optic Coupler
FTTX/FTTH 0.9mm G657A 1X2 Fbt Fiber Optic Coupler
FTTX/FTTH 0.9mm G657A 1X2 Fbt Fiber Optic Coupler
Why choose Takfly ?


Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Shipping 

1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
Contact
 
Mob:+86-13502850422

Have a nice shipping time!

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now