Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Ethernet Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 to SFP Slot, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 to SFP Slot

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $10-80/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000000
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Multimode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Multi-Core
Ferrule Endface: Iron
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: 10/100/1000Base
Application: Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: SFP
Brand: OEM
Converter Type: 10/100/1000base Ethernet Media Converter
Port Type: 2× RJ45 to 1× SFP
RJ45 Rate: 10/100/1000base
SFP Rate: 1000base
Dimension (mm): 60 (W)*20 (H)*90 (L)
Power Supply: External
Cooling: Free Air Convection
Case Material: Iron
Case Color: Black
Relative Humidity: 5%~95%
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Single Transport Package
Specification: 2× RJ45 to 1× SFP
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 8504409990

Product Description

Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 to SFP Slot
Converter Type10/100/1000Base Media ConverterPort Type2× RJ45 to 1× SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000BaseSFP Rate1000Base
Dimension (mm)60 (W)*20 (H)*90 (L)Power SupplyExternal
Coolingfree air convectionCase MaterialIron
Case ColorBlackRelative Humidity5%~95%
Operating Temperature0°C~+40°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C

1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Blair

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now