Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fanout Pigtail, Distribution Pigtail, Multipigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/St/LC/FC 12 24 48 96 144 Core Bundle Fanout Pigtail, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

LC/St/LC/FC 12 24 48 96 144 Core Bundle Fanout Pigtail

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: fanout pigtail
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Customized: Available
OEM: Available
Product Name: 12 24 48 96 Core Bundle Fanout Pigtail
Pigtail Connector: Sc/St/FC/LC/Mu/E2000......
Working Temperature: -40°c~+85°c
Mode: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
Polishing: APC,PC/Upc
Pigtail Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Trademark: DF
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: CE RoHS ISO
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622200

Product Description

LC/St/LC/FC 12 24 48 96 144 core bundle fanout pigtail 

Description:
The fanout pigtail is a multi fibers pigtail. The unit fiber is 0.6 or0.9 tight buffer cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.
The connector could be SC,FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.
The cable could be G652D,G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.
Fiber count: 4.6.8.12.24.48...


Characteristics:
(1)Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity;
(2)Based on advanced termination facilities & process, to deliver good geometry characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height;
(3)100% inspected for optic characteristics & fiber end face finish;
(4)Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces;
(5)Connectors SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000/LX.5/DIN/D4/SMA/MTRJ(only in duplex) in option;
(6)900um tight buffered cable as standard type, jacketed cable are also available;
(7)Many standard colors are optional for cable jacket & connector boots;
(8)Fire rating cables are in option with OFNR, LSZH & OFNP;
(9)Good performance endurance under circumstances changing.


Specifications:
FTTH Bundle Pigtail Cable 
1.2-144core 
2.pre-terminated 
3.LZSH available 
4.FTTX


Application:
1. Optical fiber pigtail, also named
2. CATV
3. Optical fiber communication systems
4. Optical fiber data transmission
5. Building network access
6. Cabling system, ODF
7. FTTx applications


Parameters:
ParameterUnitFC, SC, LCST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9
 
LC/St/LC/FC 12 24 48 96 144 Core Bundle Fanout Pigtail

LC/St/LC/FC 12 24 48 96 144 Core Bundle Fanout Pigtail
LC/St/LC/FC 12 24 48 96 144 Core Bundle Fanout Pigtail
LC/St/LC/FC 12 24 48 96 144 Core Bundle Fanout Pigtail

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now