Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Jumper, Patchcord, Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode Duplex LC/Sc/St/FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable/Jumper, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Singlemode Duplex LC/Sc/St/FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable/Jumper

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-10/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC-SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: fiber patch cord jumper
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Customized: Available
Product Name: Fiber Optic Jumper
Insert Loss: < 0.20dB
Jacket Material: PVC or LSZH
Installation: Indoor
Length: Customized Lengths 0.5m-100m
Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
Return Loss: PC>30dB; APC> 50dB
Polishing Type: PC, Upc, APC
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm or Customization
Trademark: DF
Transport Package: in Carton
Specification: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm or customization
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 854470000

Product Description

Singlemode Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC fiber optic patch cable/jumper

Fiber Optic Jumper is a optical fiber cable with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is fiber cable permanently attached connector only at one end. Fiber Optic Jumper assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC. We employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

1. Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
2. Excellent repeatability and changeability
3. Simplex and duplex available.
4. With ceramic fettules.
5. PVC&LSNH cable option.
6. Optical performance 100% factory test.

1. Telecom Network
2. Local Ring Network
3. Optical Fiber Sensor
4. Optical Fiber Test Equipment
5. Optical Fiber Communication System
6. FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

Performance Specifications
ParameterUnitFC, SC, LCST, MUMTRJ, MPOE2000
Insertion LossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
DurabilitydB≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating temperatureºC-20 ~ +75
Storage temperatureºC-40 ~ +85
   db  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2
  Operating temperature  ° C  -40~75  -40~75  -40~75  -40~75  -40~75
  Storage temperature  ° C  -45~85  -45~85    -45~85    -45~85    -45~85
  Cable diameter  mm  φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9  φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9  φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9  φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9    φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9

Competitive Advantage
1,  From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:
     A: Incoming material inspected by QC.
     B: Manufacturing Process Control
     C: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly
     D: Work instructions manual at each work station
     E: 5S system implemented
     F: Machine maintenance procedure
     G: Quality Control and Final Inspection 
         The QC staff will check the material, process product
         and final product according to the specification or test procedure.
2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies
    needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE.
3, We know customers have urgent needs.
    We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.
    In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.
4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire
5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us
6, Intime delivery

Dear friend,if you have any questions about Fiber Optic Jumper or other fiber optic products,please contact with me.
My name: Eva Lin
Mob: +8613631149941

Singlemode Duplex LC/Sc/St/FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable/JumperSinglemode Duplex LC/Sc/St/FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable/Jumper
Singlemode Duplex LC/Sc/St/FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable/Jumper

Singlemode Duplex LC/Sc/St/FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable/Jumper

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Eva Lin

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now