Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

OTDR Launch Cable, Optic Fiber OTDR, OTDR Launch Cable Box manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode 500m/1km OTDR Launch Cable, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optical tool Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode 500m/1km OTDR Launch Cable

Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode 500m/1km OTDR Launch Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Customizedoduct Name: Available
OEM: Available

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: OTDR Launch Cable Box
Fiber Type: Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4, G652D, G657A
Length: 100m-2km
Connector: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000
Connection Structure: Sc, St, FC, LC, Mu, MTRJ, E2000, DIN
Application: Communication
Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH
Operating Temperature: 40°to +55°c
Product Name: OTDR Launch Cable
Trademark: DF
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: CE RoHS ISO
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622200

Product Description

Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode 500M/1KM OTDR Launch Cable


Description
Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR Launch Cable. The OTDR Launch Cable Box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs) to help minimize the effects of the OTDRs launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths. 
 

Features
Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration 
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature 
Non¬metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity 
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment 
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber 
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature 
 

Specifications
Length x Width x Height9.37" x 5.56" x 2.62"    (238x141x66mm)
MaterialSR Polypropylene
Weight0.75 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature-40° to +55°C
Typical Loss< 0.5dB @ 1310nM for 1000 meters
 
 
 
Order Information
Part No.Description
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM05OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM10OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM20OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-MM05OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-MM10OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-MM20OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM705OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM710OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM720OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-OM305OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-OM310OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-OM320OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional


The OTDR launch cable supprot customization.
If you have any questions please don't hesitate to contact me 
My Name: Eva Lin 
Telephone: 86-755-28106528
Mob: +8613631149941

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now