Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

DWDM, 8 Channels DWDM, DWDM Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Channel 100GHz Mux/Demux DWDM in ABS Box, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

8 Channel 100GHz Mux/Demux DWDM in ABS Box

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Wdm
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Channel: 4/8/16 etc.
Application: Fiber Optic Communication

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: DWDM
Pigtailed: 250um /900um /2.0mm/3.0mm
Wavelength: 1260-1620nm
Operating Temperature: -5°c~75°c
Storage Temperature: -40°c~85°c
Warranty: 2 Years
Material: Metal
Customized: Available
OEM: Available
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: CE RoHS ISO
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622200

Product Description

8 Channel 100GHz Mux/Demux DWDM in ABS Box 

100GHz DWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offers high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing.

WDM mux Features:
>Low Insertion Loss
>High Isolation
>High Reliability and Stability
>Low PDL
>Compact Design
>Good channel-to-channel uniformity
>Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm (1261nm~1611nm)
>Wide Operating Temperature: -40 to +85ºC

WDM mux Applications:
>CWDM System
>PON Networks
>CATV Links

WDM mux Compliance:
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

Performance Specifications:
Parameter4 Channel8 Channel18 Channel
Channel Wavelength (nm)1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>13
Insertion Loss (dB)≤1.6≤2.5≤3.0
Channel Uniformity (dB)≤0.6≤1.0≤1.5
Channel  Ripple (dB)0.3
Isolation (dB)AdjacentN/A>30N/A>30N/A>30
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling (mW)300
Opterating Temperature (°C)-5~+75
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~85
Package dimension (mm)L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15
Above specification are for device without connector.

Dear friend
If you have any questions please don't hesitate to contact me * ^-^ *
My Name: Eva Lin *^-^* 
Telephone: 86-755-2810 6528
Mobile phone: 0086-1363 114 9941


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Eva Lin

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now