Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Transceiver, Optical Media Converter, 8 CH Optical Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 CH HD Cvi/Ahd Fiber Optical Converter 1 CH Reverse Data Cvi Media Optical Transceiver, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical fiber transmitter/receiver Fiber video/audio transceiver 8 CH HD Cvi/Ahd Fiber Optical Converter 1 CH Reverse Data Cvi Media Optical Transceiver

8 CH HD Cvi/Ahd Fiber Optical Converter 1 CH Reverse Data Cvi Media Optical Transceiver

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 Pieces US $16.9/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490/1550nm
Conversion Means: Store/Forward Mode or Cut-Through Mode

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 8 CH Optical Converter
Transmission Distance: 500m,2km,20km,40km,60km,100km
Power Supply: External or Internal Power
LED Lights: Power,Fx1 Link,Fx2 Link
Interfaces: SFP Sockets
Transmission Rate: 155m ~ 1.25gbps
Port: Sc,St,FC,LC
Color: Black or Grey
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: by Standard or Customized
Specification: CE, FCC, RoHS, UL
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8517622990

Product Description

8 CH HD CVI/AHD Fiber Optical Converter 1 Ch Reverse Data CVI Media Optical Transceiver




10/100m simplex Mode media converter. The fiber converter mediates between a 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx segment and a 100 Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for larger, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the convertional 10M Ethernet or 100M fast ethenet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line. It is high performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.
1. Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
2. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard
3. Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard
4.10/100/ Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation
5. Back pressure flow control for full duplex
6. Twisted-pair connector: NODE/HUB or SWITCH (5 class UTP)
7. Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex IEEE802.3X
8. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line
9. High-performance 155Mbps memory bandwidth
10. Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A, RoHS and CE MARK
Features:
Conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fibers, or between single/single mode fibers when the both SFP modules have same speed. Supporting conversion of 155M~1.25Gbps optical digital signals.
Conversion speed fast, less delay, high efficiency.
 
Technical Indexes 
ParameterSpecifications
Access mode10/100Mbps
StandardIEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control
Wavelength850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distanceDual-fiber multi-mode: 2 km; 
Dual-fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km; 
Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
PortOne RJ45 port: for connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One optical port: Multi-mode, dual fiber: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm)
Single mode, dual fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)
Single mode Single fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)
Conversion meansStore and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Buffer spaceBuilt in 128Kb RAM for data buffer
Flow controlFull duplex: flow control; 
Half duplex: back pressure
BER<19-9
MTBF100,000 hours
LED indicatorPOER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (optical link action);  FDX (FX full duplex), 
TX LINK/ACT (TP cable link/action); TX 100 (TP cable rate 100M), FX100(fiber cable rate 100M)
Power supplyExternal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V1A output
Internal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input
Power consumption<40W (the chassis at full load), <2W
Operating temperature-10~55ºC 
Operating humidity5%~90% 
Maintaining temperature-40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing


8 CH HD Cvi/Ahd Fiber Optical Converter 1 CH Reverse Data Cvi Media Optical Transceiver

8 CH HD Cvi/Ahd Fiber Optical Converter 1 CH Reverse Data Cvi Media Optical Transceiver
8 CH HD Cvi/Ahd Fiber Optical Converter 1 CH Reverse Data Cvi Media Optical Transceiver
8 CH HD Cvi/Ahd Fiber Optical Converter 1 CH Reverse Data Cvi Media Optical Transceiver

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now