Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Cord, Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optical Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

LC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.85/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: FC-LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: LC/APC-FC/PC patch cord
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, CCC
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Model No: LC/APC-FC/PC Patch Cord
Connector Type: Sc, FC, St, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MTP, Mu, SMA, Ect
Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm
Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
Cable Jacket Color: Yellow, Blue, Green, Aqua, Red, Magenta, Beige
Polishing: PC, Upc, APC
Fiber Cores: Sx, Dx, 4~144 Multi-Fibers Cores
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
Return Loss: PC>30dB; APC> 50dB
Warranty: 3 Years
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: 1PC in PP Bag Then in Carton
Specification: Reach, ROHS, ISO
Origin: Shenzhen, China

Product Description

Product Description

 LC/UPC-FC/UPC SM SX LSZH Fiber Optic Patchcord


1. Comply with IEC and YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826, YD/T895, YD/T896, RoHS Standard.
2.Connector type standard: IEC61574 series
3.Low Insertion Loss : IEC 61300-3-4, IL≤0.20dB
4.High Return Loss :IEC61300-3-6; RL≥60dB 
6.Repeat Plug feature is good, good interchangeability 
7. Ceramic Ferrule, high-density docking, concentricity ≤0.5
8. Can provide general PVC or LSZH cable cable

LC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
LC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
LC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
LC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry

Insertion LossSM≤0.25dB≤0.20dB≤0.20dB≤0.15dB
Return LossSM≥45dB≥50dB≥55dB≥65dB
Repetition TestAdditional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Temperature Stability(-40ºC~85ºC)Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
Storage   Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC

Order Information
H041.SM Simplex 
2.MM Simplex 
3.APC Simplex 
4.SM Duplex
5.MM Duplex
6.APC Duplex
1. 0.9
2. 2.0
3. 3.0
1.Yellow PVC
2.Orange PVC
3.White PVC
4.Yellow LSZH
5.Orange LSZH
6.White LSZH
3. Green
5.Blue and Yellow
6.Red and Black

LC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
LC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Why choose Takfly ?
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.

Have a happy shopping time *^-^*

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Jean

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now