Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

10g XFP Transceiver, 10g XFP, XFP Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Takfly 10g XFP 850nm Multimodule Transceiver SFP Module 300m, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic active product SFP module Takfly 10g XFP 850nm Multimodule Transceiver SFP Module 300m

Takfly 10g XFP 850nm Multimodule Transceiver SFP Module 300m

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $18.85/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000000 Pieces/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Item Name: 10g XFP DWDM 850nm Multimode SFP Optical Module
Transmission Distance: 40km/80km/100km for Optional

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: 10G SFP module
Operation Temperture: 0-70 Degree
Sample: Available
Warranty: 1-3 Years
Support Network: Ethernet
Delivery Time: 3-5 Days
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Customized
Specification: 1 pcs in box
Origin: Shenzhen, China

Product Description

Takfly 10g XFP 850nm Multimodule Transceiver SFP Module 300m

 1. Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths             
2.  Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
3.  XFP MSA Compliant 
4.  data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps 
5.  No Reference Clock required
6.  Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
7.  DWDM-rated EML transmitter and PIN receiver 
8.  link length up to 40km 
9.  Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
10. -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
11.  Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply 
12. Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power 
13.  RoHS compliant and lead free

Detail pic
Takfly 10g XFP 850nm Multimodule Transceiver SFP Module 300m

Takfly 10g XFP 850nm Multimodule Transceiver SFP Module 300m
Takfly 10g XFP 850nm Multimodule Transceiver SFP Module 300m
Takfly 10g XFP 850nm Multimodule Transceiver SFP Module 300m


Takfly DWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. 
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Takfly DWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

1. SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
3. 40 km 10G Fiber Channel 
4. DWDM Networks

Ordering information:
Part NumberProduct Description
DF-XX192-04CXX= ITU Grid 17~61, 10Gbps, DWDM XFP 40km,   0ºC ~ +70ºC

Takfly 10g XFP 850nm Multimodule Transceiver SFP Module 300m
Takfly 10g XFP 850nm Multimodule Transceiver SFP Module 300m

Why choose Takfly ?
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.

Any question about this 10G Xfp module transceiver,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Dianne Liu

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now