Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 48 Ports ODF, ODF manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/St/FC/LC 48 Ports ODF Slidable Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Sc/St/FC/LC 48 Ports ODF Slidable Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
50 Pieces US $38.99-75.66/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Capacity: 48 Cores
Connector Type: Sc/LC/St/FC

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: ODF-RS48
Customized: Available
Business Type: Manufacturer
Payment Terms: Tt/Paypal/LC
Size: 480*320*89mm
Height: 2u
Weight: 5kg
Application: FTTX/FTTH/LAN/Wan/CATV
Open Way: Slidable
Trademark: TAKFLY/OEM/DF
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: 48 Ports
Origin: Shen, China
HS Code: 8517709000

Product Description

SC/ST/FC/LC 48 Ports ODF Slidable Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Slidable rack-mount fiber optic distribution frame is with the drawer for splicing, easy to withdraw the fibers
when testing and distributing. It has aluminum sliding fittings with self-locking functions prevent the drawer
from falling when moved.

ODF-RS48 is with 19-inch rack for SC, LC, MTRJ, FC, ST adapters and suitable for ribbon and single fibers. Its slide out drawer is for easy cable management.

Dimension (cm)480*320*89mm
Weight (kg)5KG
Capacity48 cores

Compact design for space saving
Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface
Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure

Telecommunications subscriber loop
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Sc/St/FC/LC 48 Ports ODF Slidable Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Sc/St/FC/LC 48 Ports ODF Slidable Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Sc/St/FC/LC 48 Ports ODF Slidable Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Sc/St/FC/LC 48 Ports ODF Slidable Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Why choose Takfly ?

1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
Quality Control

All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB


1. All products will be packed in double corrugated carton , so the product can get effective protection to avoid damage.
2. Packaging according to customer requirement 


1. We shipping via DHL  / FedEx / TNT/etc for samll orders. Yow can get your packages in about 3-5 days all over the world.
2. For big order, we will arrange Air cargo  for your shipment, so it will be much cheaper than DHL, UPS etc.
3. You can choose your own shipping agent, we will provide good cooperation for it.

After-Sales Service

1. TAKFLY can provide detail documents and remote help for device installation and configuration.
2. Warranty: 2 year. ( After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.)
3. TAKFLY promises goods enjoy full return due to quality problem since goods delivered within 7 days or 15 days , returned goods must keep original state and it's accessories are complete.
Sc/St/FC/LC 48 Ports ODF Slidable Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mrs. Jessica

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now