Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Video Multiplexer, Optical Receiver, Optical Video Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Ports 1080P Hdtvi Video Fiber Optical Converter/Transmitter/Receiver/Video Multiplexer, Super Mini Size 100m 1 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port Media Converter, 16/24 Port PLC Splitter Cassette Waterproof Fiber Optic Distribution Box and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical fiber transmitter/receiver Fiber video/audio transceiver 8 Ports 1080P Hdtvi Video Fiber Optical Converter/Transmitter/Receiver/Video Multiplexer

8 Ports 1080P Hdtvi Video Fiber Optical Converter/Transmitter/Receiver/Video Multiplexer

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Transmission Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Connector: Simplex FC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: optical video converter
Operating Voltage: DC5V
Output Power: -14~-8dBm/-5~0dBm
Operating Temperature: -10°c~75°c
Storing Temperature: -40°c~85°c
Humidity: 0~95% Non-Condensing
Transmission Distance: 0~4km(mm)/0~120km(Sm)
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 542900000

Product Description

8 Ports 1080P Hdtvi Video Fiber Optical Converter/Transmitter/Receiver/Video Multiplexer



Features: 
- 8-bit or 10-bit digitally encoded and non-compression video transmission 
- Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM CCTV camera systems and support RS-232, RS-422 and RS-482 data protocols 
- Power supply and other parameter state indication, which can monitor the operation condition of system 
- Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video 
- Constant input optical power, and large dynamic range, no electrical or optical adjustments required. 
- Special ASIC design 
- Industry grade of operating temperature from -10 to 75, which is applied to the different working environment 
- Hot-swap function 
- Stand-alone type or card-type installed in 19" 2U or 4U rack-mount chassis. 
- Optical interface: FC, ST, SC(optional) 
- Abundant signal interface, such as video, data, audio, telephone, Ethernet, binary input/output and talkback 
- Max range 120KM 


Application: 
- City traffic monitoring system 
- Police and safe city monitoring system 
- High way security protection and toll station system 
- Building and campus monitoring system 
- Industrial monitoring(airport, chemical plant, steel, oil, railway, irrigation works, mine and so on) 
- Military monitoring(storage, frontier defense, guard, national defense and so on) 
- Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting system 
- Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission) 

 
wavelength1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output power-14~-8dBm/-5~0dBm
Optic Fiber50/125u multi-mode,62.5/126u multi-mode,9/125u single-mode
Rx Sensitivity-30dBm
Optical ConnectorFC,ST(optional)
Distance0~4km(MM)/0~120km(SM)
Operating VoltageDC5V
Operating Temperature-10~75 degree
Storing Temperature-40~85 degree
Humidity0~95% Non-condensing
MTBE≥100000 Hours



Dear friend
If you have any questions please don't hesitate to contact me
My Name: Eva Lin 
Telephone: 86-755-2810 6528
Whataspp/Mobile phone: 0086-1363 114 9941

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now