Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Fiber Attenuator, Attenuator 5dB, Attenuator 10dB manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Upc Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator 5dB 10dB, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

LC Upc Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator 5dB 10dB

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.25/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Attenuator
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Model No: Fiber Optic Attenuator
Structure: LC
Ferrule Endface: PC(Upc)
Attenuation Range: 0-25dB
Material: Plastic, Metal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Connector Type: LC-Upc
Operating Wavelength: 1310-1550nm
Return Loss: Upc:55dB APC:65dB
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Specification: CE RoHS
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8517622990

Product Description

LC Upc Singlemode fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator 5dB 10dB

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photodetector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

3db lc fiber optic attenuator
attenuation fiber inside
0dB - 30dB attenution
SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional
fiber optic attenuator

Detail pic
LC Upc Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator 5dB 10dB
LC Upc Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator 5dB 10dB

Based on IEC 60869
Environmentally Stable and Reliable
Accurate Size
High Directivity
Excellent Return Loss 
Technical Standard:
Return Loss UPC ≥55 dB APC ≥65 dB
Repeatability1000 times≤ 0.2dB
 Attenuation & Tolerance:
1~10 dB: precision ≤ ± 0.5dB
11~15 dB: precision ≤ ± 0.75dB
15dB or more: precision ≤ ± 1.0dB
Temperature Range -40 to +85°C 
Wave length: 1,310, 1,550, 1,310/1,550nm
Hybrid (or female-male)
Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances,
plus custom configurations


Operating WavelengthNm1310/1550
Attenuation RangedB0~30
Return LossdBUPC: ≥50  
Attenuation TolerancedB≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature ºC-25ºC~+75ºC
Storage TemperatureºC-40ºC~+ 85ºC

Pic about Takfly
LC Upc Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator 5dB 10dB
LC Upc Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator 5dB 10dB

Why choose Takfly ?
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods.
2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,
FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not 
supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our 
model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.

Any question about this fiber optic attenuator,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Dianne Liu

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now