Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Wdm, 100g DWDM, 19inch Rack Mount 100GHz DWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1u 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g Fiber Optic DWDM, FTTH Rack-Mount 96 Port Optical Distribution Box/ODF, SM MM SX DX Armored Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products WDM/CWDM/DWDM Others WDM/CWDM/DWDM 1u 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g Fiber Optic DWDM

1u 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g Fiber Optic DWDM

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $100
100+ Pieces US $95
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50, 000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Name: 1u 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g DWDM
Model Number: 100g DWDM

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
100G DWDM
Operating Wavelength Range
C21~C60
Channel Number
41 Channels
Package
19inch 1u Rack Mount
Warranty
3 Years
Channel Spacing
100GHz
MOQ
1
Place of Origin
Shenzhen, China
Delivery Time
3-5 Days After Payment
Trademark
OEM
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
Carton
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
90304090

1U 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g Fiber Optic DWDM


Features

l  Low Insertion Loss                             

l  Wide pass band

l  High Channel Isolation

l  High Stability and reliability

 

Applications

l  Channel Add/Drop

l  DWDM Network

l  Fiber Optical Amplifier

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>25

N/A

>25

N/A

>25

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)

≤0.003

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ºC)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Operating Temperature (ºC)

-10~80

Storage Temperature (ºC)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

1.19 1U Rack

2.LGX

Above specification are for device without connector

 

Order Information

Channel Spacing

Channel Wavelength

Fiber type

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Connector

50=50G

100=100G

200=200G

O:1260~1360nm

E+S:1360~1530nm

C:1530~1565nm

L:1565~1625

C20=1561.42 nm
...

1-G652D

2-G657A

3-Other

A-Bare fiber

B-900um loose tube

C-900um tight tube

D-2.0mm  loose tube

E-3.0mm  loose tube

00-Other

05-0.5m

10-1m

15-1.5m

20-2 m

1-FC/PC

2-FC/APC

3-SC/PC

4-SC/APC

5-LC/PC

6-LC/APC

7-Other

 

 
1u 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g Fiber Optic DWDM
1u 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g Fiber Optic DWDM
1u 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g Fiber Optic DWDM
1u 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g Fiber Optic DWDM
1u 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g Fiber Optic DWDM
1u 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g Fiber Optic DWDM
1u 19inch Rack Mount Mux&Demux 40CH 100g Fiber Optic DWDM

Any question about this CWDM,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Paul
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now