Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MTP Patch Cord, MPO Patch Cord, MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH 3/5/10m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch cord FTTH 3/5/10m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord

FTTH 3/5/10m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-200/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Patch Cord
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Model No: MTP/MPO
Polish Interface: APC/Upc
Connector Type: Sc/LC
MTP Insertion Loss: Stand:0.75dB, Low:0.35dB
MTP Return Loss: 20dB
Cable: Om3/Om4 mm
Fiber Material: LSZH
Customized: Available
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Standard or by Customized
Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

FTTH 3/5/10m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord


MPO and MTP fiber optic patch cords and cable assemblies, with 8-96 cores, compatible for round cable or flat cable, Single mode and Multimode are available, male connector and female connector are available.


1. CABLE Quality Assurance System:
* Test Specifications for Bellcore GR-409-core
* Smoke density Purpose IEC-61034
* Halogen Acid Content IEC-754-1
* Flame Resistance IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3
* Conform to WEEE RoHS standard.
 
2. Fiber Type: Single-mode/Multi-mode
  Fiber Count:  8-96 cores
  Cable Type: Bare fiber/Flat/Round 

Detail pics
FTTH 3/5/10m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord
FTTH 3/5/10m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord
FTTH 3/5/10m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord
FTTH 3/5/10m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord

3. Application:
* CATV
* Active dvice termination
*Telecommunication networks
* Metro
* Local Area Networks(LANs)
* Data Processing networks
* Test Equipment
* Premise installations
* Wide Area Networks(WANs)


4.Fiber Optic Performance:
ItemParameter
MPO/MTP ConnectorStandard SMLow Loss(Elite) SMStandard mmLow Loss mm
Insertion LossTypical0.35dB0.20dB0.35dB0.20dB
Maximum0.75dB0.35dB0.60dB0.35dB
Return Loss≥60 for APC (8 Angle Polish)≥20 for PC
≥50 for PC--
Male/FemaleMale: With Pins, Female: Without Pins
Tensile Strength≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Vibration≤0.3 (10 ~ 55Hz)
Thermal Cycle≤0.3 (-40 ~ 75ºC, 21Cycles)     


Pic about Takfly
FTTH 3/5/10m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord
FTTH 3/5/10m MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LSZH Patch Cord

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.


Any question about this MPO/MTP trunk cable,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Dianne Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now