Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

OTDR Launch Box, OTDR Box, OTDR manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Takfly Sc LC OTDR Launch Box/Fiber Optic OTDR, FTTH Rack-Mount 96 Port Optical Distribution Box/ODF, PLC Sc/APC Connector 1X8 Rack Mount PLC Splitter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optical Tool Takfly Sc LC OTDR Launch Box/Fiber Optic OTDR

Takfly Sc LC OTDR Launch Box/Fiber Optic OTDR

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $25.56-199.98/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Item Name: OTDR Launch Box
Application: OTDR Testing

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
OTDR Launch Box
Connector Type
Sc/LC/St/FC
Mode Type
Single/Multi Mode
Keywords
OTDR/OTDR Box/OTDR Launch Box
Length
Customized
Trademark
Takfly
Transport Package
Each OTDR Launch Box in a Carton Case
Specification
Customized length for OTDR launch box
Origin
Shenzhen, China

Customized SC-LC OTDR box/OTDR launch box OTDR



Brief description
OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in different configurations and fiber lengths.

Features
1.Complied with or exceeds Standard
2.ITU-T G652.D, G656.AITU-T G651.1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.1/A1b OM1/OM2, type A1a.2 OM3, type A1a.3 OM4
3.Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE
4.RoHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU
Takfly Sc LC OTDR Launch Box/Fiber Optic OTDR

Takfly Sc LC OTDR Launch Box/Fiber Optic OTDR
Takfly Sc LC OTDR Launch Box/Fiber Optic OTDR
Takfly Sc LC OTDR Launch Box/Fiber Optic OTDR

Applications
Use as OTDR launch/receive cable.
Test link loss with an OTDR.
Measure insertion loss and reflectance of near/far end connector.
Pulse suppressor for the first reflection at the beginning of a fiber.

Features
Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications.
Compact and rugged packaging.
Portable for field use.Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results.
Pulse suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration.
Compound latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking

Feature.
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment.
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber.
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature. 

Specifications
 
Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics
Dimension23.8CMx 14.1CM x 6.7CM
MaterialSR Polypropylene
ColorYellow
Weight0.75kg
PackagingRugged, hard-shell transit case
Storage Temperature-40  to +85 C 

Takfly Sc LC OTDR Launch Box/Fiber Optic OTDR
Takfly Sc LC OTDR Launch Box/Fiber Optic OTDR
Takfly Sc LC OTDR Launch Box/Fiber Optic OTDR

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.


 
Any question about this OTDR launch cable box,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Cathy Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now