Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MPO-MPO Patch Cord, MPO Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch cord Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $19
100+ Pieces US $16
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: MPO
Connection Structure: MPO-MPO
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Male/Female mpo patch cord
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: Takfly
Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH
Product Name: MPO-MPO Fiber Patch Cord
Store: in Stock
Fiber Cores: 8,12,24
Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
Cable Jacket Color: Yellow, Blue, Green, Aqua, Red, Magenta, Beige
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Specification: CE RoHS ISO
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 854470000

Product Description

Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord 




A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
MPO connector realizes high density interconnection by MT Ferrule with Fiber Ribbon.

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
MT based Multi-fiber Connector up to 12 fibers
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication
arameterUnitFC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord      ST, MU    MT-RJ, MPO    E2000  
    SM    MMSM  MMSM  MMSM  
 

 
    PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 1510      1310, 1510    1310, 1510    1310, 1510  
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2      ≤0.2    ≤0.2    ≤0.2  
VibrationdB≤0.2      ≤0.2    ≤0.2    ≤0.2  
Operating temperatureºC -40~75      -40~75    -40~75    -40~75  
Storage temperatureºC -45~85      -45~85    -45~85    -45~85  
Cable diametermmφ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9      φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9  


Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Single-Mode/Muti-Mode Male/Female MPO/MTP Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now