Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Bidi SFP Module, SFP Module, Bidi SFP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1.25g SFP Optical Transceiver Sc 20km Bidi SFP Module, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

1.25g SFP Optical Transceiver Sc 20km Bidi SFP Module

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $14.8-15.9/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Model No: Sc SFP Module
Keywords: SFP Modules/SFP Transceiver

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: 1.25G SFP module
Working Speed: 10/100/1000m
Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile P
Item Name: SFP Module/Transceiver
Working Module: Sm
Reach Distance: 20km
Fiber Type: Dual Fiber
Support Network: Ethernet
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: SM
Origin: Shenzhen, China

Product Description

1.25g SFP Optical Transceiver Sc 20km Bidi SFP Module
1.25G sfp bidi sfp module SC 20Km sfp

Brief description
1.25Gbps 20km  FR-DT SFP
Part number:DF-TK-1310-TR
Data rate : 1.25Gbps
Wavelength(Tx/Rx): 1310nm
Distance: 20km
Laser: FP
Fiber: SM
Optical Power: -9~ -3dBm
Sensitivity: ≤-24dBm

Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1310/1550 nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
Simplex SC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single power supply 3.3V
Low power dissipation <500mW typical
Commercial operating temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

Detail pics
1.25g SFP Optical Transceiver Sc 20km Bidi SFP Module

1.25g SFP Optical Transceiver Sc 20km Bidi SFP Module
1.25g SFP Optical Transceiver Sc 20km Bidi SFP Module

1.25Gbps 1000Base-LX Ethernet
1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel
DF-TK-1310 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 7.1 cm x 1.4 cm
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance120 Km
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Manufacturer Warranty1 years warranty
Designed ForCisco 5508; Catalyst 2970G-24, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750-24
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width1.4 cm
Depth7.1 cm
Height1.4 cm
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
1.25g SFP Optical Transceiver Sc 20km Bidi SFP Module

Why choose Takfly ?
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.

Any question about this bidi SC sfp modules,please contact me directly or leave me an inquiry.

Pic about Takfly 
1.25g SFP Optical Transceiver Sc 20km Bidi SFP Module

1.25g SFP Optical Transceiver Sc 20km Bidi SFP Module

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Dianne Liu

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now