Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

HDMI, Fiber Optical, Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering HDMI/ Video Fiber Optical Transmitter /Converter / Receiver, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

HDMI/ Video Fiber Optical Transmitter /Converter / Receiver

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $19/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Sample: Available
The Signal of Input and Output: HDMI
Pixel Band Width: 165MHz

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TK-H0036
Temperature: -5 to +75 Degree
Fiber Port: LC
Fiber Module: SFP Single Mode
Fiber Band Width: 3gbps
Fiber Wavelength: 1550/1310nm
Input Voltage: DC 12V
Power Consumption: 4W
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Customized
Specification: 1 set
Origin: China

Product Description

HDMI/ Video Fiber Optical Transmitter and Receiver

Product Overview:

HDMI Optical transmitter and receiver adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital optical fiber transmission technology advanced,It can transfer signal source(computer signal source,VGA signal source high digital DVD/DVR) to long distance terminal easily,with strong anti-interferance performance,ensure the signal completed and stable.


Main features:
    Full digital, Uncompressed HD optical fiber transmissionSupport Full HD 1920*1200@60HzThe attenuation of optical module SFP low to -3db1 channel analog audio(3.5mm) Support HDMI 1.3b Protocal Support KVM Automatic identification and configure display mode Automatic equalization inside, stable and clear graphics. ESD protection circuit inside, to ensure the ESD damage. Easily to installation, plug and play, no need to set up

Standard Package:
    HDMI transmitter                      1 pcsHDMI receiver                1 pcsPower Supply Unit 12V/1A     2 pcsUser Guide                                  1  pcs
Performance & Specification:
 
Temperature-5°C to +75°C
Humidity5 to 90 % RH (no condensation)
The signal of Input and outputHDMI
ProtocalHDMI1.3b,HDCP1.2
Pixel band width165MHz
Video format 
800x600P60
1024x768P60
1280x800P60
1280x1024P60
1360x768P60
1366x768P60
1400x1050P60
1440x900P60
1600x900P60
1600x1200P60
1680x1050P60
1280x720P50
1280x720P60
1920x1080P24
1920x1080P25
1920x1080P30
1920x1080P50
1920x1080P60
1920x1080I60
1920x1080I50
1920x1200P60
 
The signa of Audio input and output3.5MM Audio
Audio format44.1K,48K,96K,176K,192K
RS232 port 3 ports industrial terminal
RS232 Baud rateSupport 115200 and all below
RS 232 Data bits8 bits
KVM receiver portA USB port
KVM transmitter portB USB port
Fiber portLC
Fiber moduleSFP single mode
Fiber wavelength1550/1310nm
Fiber band width3Gbps
The Maximum transmission distance of HDMI and Audio10KM
20KM
40KM
60KM
Input voltageDC 12V,inside + outside -
Power consumptionHDMI receiver   4W
HDMI transmitter   4W
Device size109.5*152*29.3mm(length*width*height)
Packing box size328*273*90mm(length*width*height)
Weight1500g


Thanks you for refer our products, should you have any question please feel free to contact us.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now