Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MTRJ Patch Cord, MTRJ manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FTTH Rack-Mount 96 Port Optical Distribution Box/ODF, SM MM SX DX Armored Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.8/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MTRJ
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
MTRJ-MTRJ
Core
Double Core
Certification
RoHS, CE
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PVC
Connector Type Available
Sc, FC, St, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 and So on.
Cable Type
Singlemode and Multimode
Product
MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Singlemode Optical Patch Cord
Insertion Loss
0.2dB
Return Loss
50dB
Tensile Strength
10kgs
Operating Tempeature
-40~85 Degree
Suitable Fiber
9/125 50/125 62.5/125
Trademark
TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
Transport Package
Customed
Specification
ISO, ROHS, CE
Origin
China
HS Code
8544700000
MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Singlemode Optical Patch Cord

Applications
CATVTelecom networkO
ptical test equipment
Local area networks
Wide area networks
Data processing Networks

Features

Low insertion loss value
High back reflection loss value
Stable capability and high reliability
Precis connector
Excellent mechanical capability
Boots in a variety of colors

Specifications
 
ItemSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss<=0.2dB<=0.3bB
Return LossPC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥60dB
Insert-pull Test1000 times
Repeatability<=0.1
Tensile strength≥10KG
Operating Temperature-40ºC ~ +85ºC
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um










 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now