Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Pigtail, Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.5/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Connector a: LC
Connector B: Unterminated

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Fiber Mode: 50/125μm
Fiber Type: Simplex
Polish: Upc
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Aqua
Wavelength: 850nm/1300nm
Durability: >1000 Times
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Single Transport Package
Specification: Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3
Origin: Shenzhen China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode50/125μmFiber TypeSimplex
PolishUPCCable Diameter0.9mm
Jacket MaterialPVCJacket ColorAqua
Wavelength850nm/1300nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥30dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Blair

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now