Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Optic Pigtails manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic 0.9mm 12 Color Cable LC Connector Pigtail, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Fiber Optic 0.9mm 12 Color Cable LC Connector Pigtail

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-5/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: pigtail
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Fiber Mode: Singlemode
Length: According to Requirement
Color: White or Colors
Package: PE Bag +Carton
Trademark: DF
Transport Package: Individual Package
Specification: LC 12 Colors Pigtail
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8517629900

Product Description

Fiber Optic 12 color cable 0.9mm with LC Connector Singlemode Pigtail 1meter

Pigtails are used in permanent connections between fiber patch panels and incoming cables / single blown fibers.
Our offers a wide range of pigtails, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and singlemode. Pigtails are pre-constructed with connectors. Connector options include small form factors
such as LC, MU as well as SC, FC and ST. These are based on 900μm tight buffer cores and suitable for internal use
only inside suitable Fiber Management Systems.

Features
.   Constructed from high quality connectors and standard fibers
.   Wide range of connector and fibre options available
.   Tight Buffer 900µm buffer internal construction as standard
.   Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available.
.   Other cable diameters and fibre types available on request

Specifications
Connector TypeSC, LC, FC, ST, MU
Fiber TypeG652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Polish or Ferrule Interface TypePC, UPC, APC
Jacket MaterialPVC or LSZH
Cable Diameter0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)Orange
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3)Aqua
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM4)Aqua or Purple
Jacket Color (SingleMode: G652D & G657A)Yellow
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.≤0.3
Return Loss (dB) SinglemodePC≥45, UPC≥50, APC≥60
Return Loss (dB) MultimodePC≥35dB
Note:Other Jacket colors may be available upon request.

Ordering Information
ABCDE
connector TypeFiber TypeLengthJacket MaterialJacket Color(CL)
FC,SC,ST,LCOM1=62.5/125 OM1
OM2=50/125 OM2
OM3=50/125 OM3
OM4=50/125 OM4
G652D=9/125 G652D
G657A=9/125 G657A
1M
2M
3M
10M
PVC
LSZH
Yellow
Orange
Aqua
Purple

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now