Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Sc Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Adapter, Sc/LC Optical Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic connector Fiber optic adapter Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter

Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC Sc FC St
Number of Cores: Sx Dx
Ferrule Endface: PC/Upc/APC
Shape: Square
Application: Network Equipment

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Adapter
Connector Type: LC Sc FC St
Brand: OEM
Module: Sc Adapter
Feature: Low Insertion Loss, High Return Loss
Mode: Simplex / Duplex
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB
Item: PC/Upc/APC
Storage Temperature: -45~85
Durability: >1000
Material: Pei Ceramic Sleeve
Trademark: DF
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO
Origin: China

Product Description

High Quality Best Price Single Mode Multimode Simplex/Duplex  Optical Coupler/ Fiber Optic Adapter

Details:
An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve,
that holds the two ferrules together
.

Features:
Types: FC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-MU, SC-ST…
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC,APC,UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex


Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks

Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter
Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter
Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter
Equipment Test
ParameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature ºC-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature ºC-45~85-45~85-45~85
 


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now