Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Connector, LC Fiber Connector, LC Optical Fiber Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Simplex Duplex 0.9/2.0/3.0 Optical Fiber Connector, 2xn Steel Type PLC Splitter Fiber Optic, FC/ APC-FC/ Upc Dx Sm Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

LC Simplex Duplex 0.9/2.0/3.0 Optical Fiber Connector

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 pcs US $0.5/ pcs
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single Mode or Multimode
Structure: LC
Number of Cores: Single Fiber or Duplex Fibers
Ferrule Endface: PC/Upc/APC
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TK-LCCONN
Application: Network Equipment
Connector Type: LC/St/FC/St/Mu/E2000
Brand: OEM
Optical Fiber Diameter: 125( 657A / 652D )
Tight Buffer Diameter: 250
Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Operation Time: About 60s(No Fiber Cut)
Insert Loss: ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm-1625nm)
Return Loss: ≥ -45dB
Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber: >5 N
Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber Holder: >10 N
Tensile Strength: >50 N
Using Temperature: -40~+75
Trademark: TAKFLY
Transport Package: Blister Box
Specification: CE RoHS
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 8517709000

Product Description

LC simplex duplex 0.9/2.0/3.0 optical fiber connector

Fiber Optic Connectors are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.
The performance of the Fiber optic connector has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others.

Features
1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3. Boots in a variety colors
4. Telcordia style boots
5. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
6.The connector can be supplied as a pre-assenbled one piece or one piece or as connector kit.
7.Clips are avaliable for SC and LC duplex connector.
8.PC and APC, UPC are availiable.
9. Good exchange ability and good durability

Applications
1. FTTH
2. WAN
3. LAN
4. Telecommunication
5. CATV
6. Optical Distribution Frame

Ferrule Hole Sizes
Singlemode
125.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
125.5+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
126.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
Multimode;
125um concentricity <=3um
127um concentricity <=3um
128um concentricity <=3um

Performance Index

Parameter

Unit

FC,LC,SC

ST,MU,SMA905

MTRJ,MPO

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85

Cable diameter

mm

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9


For furter information,please don't hesitate to contact me!







 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now