Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

1.25g Copper SFP Module, SFP+ Module, 10gbase Lr manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Supplier 10g 80km DWDM SFP Transceivers 10g 10gbase SMF 80km SFP+ Module, 2xn Steel Type PLC Splitter Fiber Optic, FC/ APC-FC/ Upc Dx Sm Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic active product SFP module Factory Supplier 10g 80km DWDM SFP Transceivers 10g 10gbase SMF 80km SFP+ Module

Factory Supplier 10g 80km DWDM SFP Transceivers 10g 10gbase SMF 80km SFP+ Module

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-999 Pieces US $9
1,000+ Pieces US $5
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Usage: Workstation
Type: Wired
Support Network: CDMA
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SFP+ Module
SFP: Transceiver
Communication Module: SFP+ Module
Fiber Optic Transceiver: Optical Transceiver
Distance: 550m~120km
Fiber: Single Fiber or Dual Fiber
Connector Type: LC, Sc
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490/1550nm
Rate: 155m, 1.25g,2.5g,4.25g,10g
Trademark: DF
Transport Package: in Carton
Specification: SM
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517702000

Product Description

Factory Supplier 10G 80km DWDM SFP Transceivers 10G 10GBASE SMF 80KM SFP+ Module





1.25Gbp 120KM  FR-DT SFP
Part number: DF-TK-120
Data rate : 1.25Gbps
Wavelength(Tx/Rx): 1470~1610dBm
Distance: 120KM
Laser: DFB
Fiber: SM
Optical Power: 0~+3dBm
Sensitivity: ≤-32dBm

Features
Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single power supply 3.3V
Low power dissipation <700mW
Operating temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

Applications
Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel.
DF-TK-120 CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment. They are available in eight different CWDM wavelengths. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Part numberData rateWavelength(Tx/Rx)DistanceLaserFiberOptical PowerSensitivity
DF-TK-1310155Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBm≤-35dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm20kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-24dBm
DF-TK-1310155Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBM≤-34dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm20kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-24dBm
DF-TK-15502.5Gbps1550nm20kmDFBSM-5~0dBm≤-22dbm
DF-TK-15502.5Gbps1550nm80kmDFBSM-2~+3dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-15502.5Gbps1550nm40kmDFBSM-2~ +3dBm≤-19dBm
DF-TK-1310155Mbps1310nm40kmFPSM-5~0dBm≤-34dBm
DF-TK-1310622Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-10~ -3dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-1310622Mbps1310nm40kmFPSM-5~0dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm3kmFPSM-13~ -3dBm≤-22dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm40kmDFBSM-3~+2dBm≤-24dBm
DF-TK-13102.5Gbps1310nm2kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-19dBm
DF-TK-13102.5Gbps1310nm20kmDFBSM-5~0dBm≤-19dBm
DF-TK-13102.5Gbps1310nm3kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-18dBm
DF-TK-1550155Mbps1550nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBm≤-36dBm
DF-TK-1550155Mbps1550nm80kmDFBSM-5~0dBm≤-36dBm
DF-TK-1550622Mbps1550nm80kmDFBSM-3~ +2dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-15501.25Gbps1550nm80kmDFBSM0~+5dBm≤-26dBm
DF-TK-15501.25Gbps1550nm120KMDFBSM0~+5dBm≤-32dBm

Factory Supplier 10g 80km DWDM SFP Transceivers 10g 10gbase SMF 80km SFP+ Module
Factory Supplier 10g 80km DWDM SFP Transceivers 10g 10gbase SMF 80km SFP+ Module
Factory Supplier 10g 80km DWDM SFP Transceivers 10g 10gbase SMF 80km SFP+ Module

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now