Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Converter, Media Converter, Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter, FTTH Rack-Mount 96 Port Optical Distribution Box/ODF, FC Sc LC St Fiber Optic Attenuator and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $9.85/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Access Method: 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab ,IEEE802.3z ,IEEE

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
1000m SFP Converter
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Conversion Method
Media Conversion
LED Indicator Lamp
1000m, 100m, Fx Link/Act, Tp Link/Act,Fdx,Power
Power Supply
DC5V 1A (External), AC220 0.5A /DC-48( Internal)
Power Dissipation
3W
Operating Temperature
0 ~ 50 ºC
Humidity
10/100/1000Mbps
Storage Temperature
5%~90%
Trademark
Takfly
Transport Package
Carton Box
Specification
10/100/1000M
Origin
Shenzhen China
HS Code
8517629900
10/100/1000M Media Converter Specification
1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter
Brief Description:
  1. Conversion between auto-adaptation 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X , full duplex 1000M working pattern.
  1. With distinct HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control,decrease of broadcast storm.
  2. With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties toensure reliable data transmission and long working life.
  3. Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism.
  4. Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation.
  5. Supporting 9kbyte super data packet transmission By store and forwarder mode.
  6. Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission andfull/half duplex, data rate.
  7. With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.
  8. Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM).

Technical Parameter:
 
Access Method10/100/1000Mbps
StandardIEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab ,IEEE802.3z ,IEEE802.1q,
IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1d
Wavelength850nm/1310nm/1550nm
DistanceDual Fiber MM: 550m
Dual Fiber SM: 10/20/30 /50/80Km
Single Fiber SM: 20/40/60Km
CAT5: 100m
Conversion MethodMedia Conversion
BER<1/1000000000
LED Indicator Lamps1000M, 100M, FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT,FDX,POWER
Power SupplyDC5V 1A (external power), AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )
Power Dissipation3W
Operating Temperature0 to 50 ºC

Photos of Our Factory

1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter
1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter
1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter
1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Elina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now