Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Cord, Mpo Patch Cord, Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MPO Patchcord, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MPO Patchcord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 5000 PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Carton, or Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Takfly-48 MTP/MPO patchcord
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Product Name: MTP/MPO Patchcord
Model No: Nf-FC/PC-FC/PC-Mm
Cable Type: Single Mode/Multimode
Connector Type: Sc, FC, St, LC, MTRJ,MPO, MTP, Mu, E2000 and etc.
Color of Cable: Yellow (Sm)/Orange (Mm)/Aqua (Om3)
OEM/ODM: Acceptable
Fiber Type: G652D/G655/G657
Warranty: 2 Years
Certfication: CE/UL
Trademark: TAKFLY SFP
Specification: TK
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 8542900000

Product Description

Indoor fiber optic patch cable MTP/MPO patchcord

Fiber Optic specialize in: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord, optical fiber patch cord, optical patch cord, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cable, Fiber Optic jumper, Optical Fiber jumper, sc patch cord, singlemode patch cord.
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type available: SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 and so on.
Cable type: Singlemode and Multimode
Jacket Color: Orange, Yellow, white, Green, Purple, Violet, Gray and so on.
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB(UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability(500 matings) ≤ 0.1dB
Tensile Strength ≥ 5kg
Operating Temperature: -20~+70 º C
Storage Temperature: -40~+70 º C
Low insertion loss, High return loss
User friendly, Compact size
PVC or LSZH Jacket
Good exchangeability and repeatability
Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
Optical fiber communication systems
Fiber optic data transmission
Local Area Network (LAN)
Fiber optic CATV<o: P>
<o: P>
Our Service: <o: P>
1. Any question will be replied within 24 hours. <o: P>
2. Professional manufacturer. Welcome to visit our company. <o: P>
3. Warranty is Life Time. <o: P>
4.100% test before shipping. <o: P>
5. OEM/ODM is available: <o: P>
1)print logo the products. <o: P>
2)customized color box. <o: P>
6. Faster delivery:
2 days for Samples order, 3-7 days for bulk production. <o: P>
Range of ModeSingle or Multimode
Cable Type Simplex or Duplex Zipcord
Connector StyleSC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000
Polish or Ferrule Interface TypePC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
LengthsStandard & Custom Lengths
Strength MemberAramid Yarn 
Outer Jacket PVC or LSZH 
Cable Assembly Length  (<15 meter Tolerance) -0/+100mm
Cable Assembly Length  (>15 meter Tolerance)-0/+10%
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)Orange
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3  & OM4)Aqua  
Jacket Color (Single Mode: G652D & Gb57A) Yellow
Durability500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase), 1000 mate/demate cycles
Operating Temp.-20°C to +70°C /+85°C(armoured)
Storage Temp.-40 °C to +85°C
Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm, Other Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm
Humidity (FOTP-5)90-95% at 40°C
Strength of Coupling Mechanism (FOTP-185)33 N at 0° for 5 sec
Cable Retention (FOTP-6)50 N at 0° for 5 sec.
Twist (FOTP-36) 15 N at 0° 5 turns, 10 cycles
Flex (FOTP-1)0.5 Kg at 25 cm, +90° to -90°, 100 cycles

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Cathy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now