Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP, SFP Module, 1.25g 3km Bidi SFP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1.25g 3km 10km 20km 40km 80km 120km Wdm Bidi SFP Module, 2xn Steel Type PLC Splitter Fiber Optic, FC/ APC-FC/ Upc Dx Sm Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

1.25g 3km 10km 20km 40km 80km 120km Wdm Bidi SFP Module

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-10/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
Type: Wired
Support Network: Ethernet
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SFP Module
Model No: 1.25g Bidi SFP Module
Communication Module: SFP Module
Distance: 3km~160km
Connector Type: LC, Sc
Rate: 155m, 1.25g, 2.5g, 4.25g, 10g
Fiber Optic Transceiver: Optical Transceiver
Fiber: Single Fiber or Dual Fiber
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490/1550nm
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: SM/MM
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8517702000

Product Description

1.25g 3km 10km 20km 40km 80km 120km WDM BiDi SFP Module 


1.25Gbp 120KM  FR-DT SFP
Part number: DF-TK-120
Data rate : 1.25Gbps
Wavelength(Tx/Rx): 1470~1610dBm
Distance: 120KM
Laser: DFB
Fiber: SM
Optical Power: 0~+3dBm
Sensitivity: ≤-32dBm


Features
Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single power supply 3.3V
Low power dissipation <700mW
Operating temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC


Applications
Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel.
DF-TK-120 CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment. They are available in eight different CWDM wavelengths. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
 
Part numberData rateWavelength(Tx/Rx)DistanceLaserFiberOptical PowerSensitivity
DF-TK-1310155Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBm≤-35dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm20kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-24dBm
DF-TK-1310155Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBM≤-34dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm20kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-24dBm
DF-TK-15502.5Gbps1550nm20kmDFBSM-5~0dBm≤-22dbm
DF-TK-15502.5Gbps1550nm80kmDFBSM-2~+3dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-15502.5Gbps1550nm40kmDFBSM-2~ +3dBm≤-19dBm
DF-TK-1310155Mbps1310nm40kmFPSM-5~0dBm≤-34dBm
DF-TK-1310622Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-10~ -3dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-1310622Mbps1310nm40kmFPSM-5~0dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm3kmFPSM-13~ -3dBm≤-22dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm40kmDFBSM-3~+2dBm≤-24dBm
DF-TK-13102.5Gbps1310nm2kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-19dBm
DF-TK-13102.5Gbps1310nm20kmDFBSM-5~0dBm≤-19dBm
DF-TK-13102.5Gbps1310nm3kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-18dBm
DF-TK-1550155Mbps1550nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBm≤-36dBm
DF-TK-1550155Mbps1550nm80kmDFBSM-5~0dBm≤-36dBm
DF-TK-1550622Mbps1550nm80kmDFBSM-3~ +2dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-15501.25Gbps1550nm80kmDFBSM0~+5dBm≤-26dBm
DF-TK-15501.25Gbps1550nm120KMDFBSM0~+5dBm≤-32dBm


1.25g 3km 10km 20km 40km 80km 120km Wdm Bidi SFP Module

1.25g 3km 10km 20km 40km 80km 120km Wdm Bidi SFP Module
1.25g 3km 10km 20km 40km 80km 120km Wdm Bidi SFP Module






1.25g 3km 10km 20km 40km 80km 120km Wdm Bidi SFP Module1.25g 3km 10km 20km 40km 80km 120km Wdm Bidi SFP Module
1.25g 3km 10km 20km 40km 80km 120km Wdm Bidi SFP Module

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now