Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapters, Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/APC Small D Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

FC/APC Small D Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
100-9,999 Pieces US $0.2
10,000+ Pieces US $0.18
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Mode: Singlemode or Multimode
Polishing: PC/APC and APC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FC Adapter
Optional Adapter: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN
Item: Simplex,Duplex,Quad
Type,: Female-Male,Female-Female,Hybrid and Bare Type
Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green,Black or Other
Sleeve: Ceramic or Bronze
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
Certificate: RoHS,Reach
Warranty: 10 Years
Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
Specification: ISO, ROHS
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 8544491900

Product Description

FC Simplex fiber Optic connector adapter:


Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed

Specifications
1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity
4.8 years of experiences


Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.
Insertion loss(dB)≤ 0.20
Duplication (dB)≤ 0.10
Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20
Sleeve materialCeramics
Operating temperature (°C)-25 ~ +70-40 ~ +80-25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Jean
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now