Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

MPO Patchcord, MPO/MTP, MTP Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Insertion Loose 12 24 Om3 Om4 Multi-Mode/Single Mode MTP/MPO Patchcord, 1 Channel Optic Fiber Digital to Analog Video Converter CCTV, Single Mode Sc/APC 12 Fiber Optic Pigtails and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch cord Low Insertion Loose 12 24 Om3 Om4 Multi-Mode/Single Mode MTP/MPO Patchcord

Low Insertion Loose 12 24 Om3 Om4 Multi-Mode/Single Mode MTP/MPO Patchcord

FOB Price: US $15 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO / MTP
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Color: Customized
  • Operating Temperature: -40c~+80c
  • Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
  • Polishing: PC, Upc , APC
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Brand Name: Takfly
  • Cable Length: 1m.3m.5m or Customized
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Export Markets: Global
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Specification: CE ROSH ISO
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
low insertion loose 12 24  Om3 Om4 Multi-Mode/Single Mode MTP/MPO patchcord

Description:
MTP/MPO hybrid transitions are terminated with MTP/MPO connector on one end & Standard LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, MU connectors on other end to meet a variety of fiber cabling requirements. Such patch cords are widely used to interconnect with the current installed base of transmitters, receivers and patch panels.

Applications:
Used for interconnection or cross connection in local fiber transmission links, data centers, backbone, CATV networks, various kinds of testing and self-control system.

Features:
Factory pre-terminated, eliminates the need for field terminations or splices, reduce installation time & save on-site labor cost
8 or 12 fibers for option
SM 9/125, MM 50/125 or 62.5/125, MM 10Gig fiber cable available
Full range of SC, LC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, D4 connectors available
PC, UPC or APC end-face polishing for all discrete connectors
Customized length, staggering, connector type, breakout style(0.9mm or 2.0mm), and labeling
100% factory tested with complete test results
Pulling eye available for connecter protection, easy and quick installation
Competitive Advantage:
Work team with over 10 years experience of fiber optic patch cord producing
UL and RoSH certified cables and connectors used
Quick delivery time to support customer to win more business
More cable types, jacket color, fan-out, labeling available
OEM service available

 
Single-mode (APC)Multimode(50/125,62.5/125 or 10Gig)
Insertion Loss
Standard Models, Typical0.35dB0.35dB
Standard Models, Max0.7dB0.7dB
Low-Loss Models, Typical0.25dB_
Low-loss Models, Max0.5dB_
Return Loss, Min45dB_
Durability, ≤0.3dB Change500 mating cycles
Vibration, ≤0.3dB Change10 to 55 Hz
Temperature, Storage-40C to +80C
Temperature Cycling, ≤0.3dB Change-40C to +80C
Thermal Aging, ≤0.3dB Change14 days @ +85C
Humidity, ≤0.3dB Change95% Rh @ +60C
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now