Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, SFP Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000m Base-Tx Base-Fx SFP Fiber Media Converter, 24-288 Cores Vertical Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber media converter 10/100/1000m Base-Tx Base-Fx SFP Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000m Base-Tx Base-Fx SFP Fiber Media Converter

FOB Price: US $12.35-14.55 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $12.35-14.55/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1000M media converter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • SFP Media Converter Connectors Type: UTP Rj-45/Sc/St/FC Fiber Connector
  • SFP Media Converter Power Supply: External/Internal
  • SFP Media Converter Storage Temperature: -40 -70
  • SFP Media Converter Working Speed: 10/100/1000m
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO SFP media converter
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model No: SFP Media Converter
  • SFP Media Converter Power Consumption: 5W
  • SFP Media Converter Work Temperature: 0~70
  • SFP Media Converter Tp Cable Type: Cat5 UTP Cable
  • SFP Media Converter MOQ: 100 PCS
  • Transport Package: Carton for SFP Media Converter
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Product Description

SFP Port SM/MM 100M/1000M Fiber Media Conveter

Description:
The MC series fiber optic media converters are a full line of products that transparently connects copper network devices to fiber optic network cabling. 
Fiber media converter support Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet twisted-pair electrical signal to the 100Base-FX and 1000Base-FX light signal interconversion. It expands the network transmitting range limit from the copper wire 100meters to 2km (MM optical fiber),120km (SM optical fiber).

Feature:
Compliant with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX/FX standards
Extends standard Ethernet cable limits
Autosensing MDI/MDIX Crossover for Network Port
100Mbps,1000Mbps
Fully transparent to the network
Supports any network device, including IP cameras
Easy to install, no set up required.
No MAC or IP addressing required.
LED indicators for network signals, link status and power
10/100/1000m Base-Tx Base-Fx SFP Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000m Base-Tx Base-Fx SFP Fiber Media Converter
10/100/1000m Base-Tx Base-Fx SFP Fiber Media Converter
10/100/1000m Base-Tx Base-Fx SFP Fiber Media Converter
Technical specification Information
Warranty Information
Warranty2 years
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T,100BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX,1000BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX,1000BASE-TX
PoENo
WDMNo
Performance
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Fiber TypeSingle mode / Multimode
Transfer Distance2km,10km,20km,40km,60km,80km,100km,120km
Transfer Rate10/100Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps
MTBF56000-65,000 Hours
Wavelength850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors1 RJ-45 or 2 RJ45
Remote Unit Connectors1 - Fiber Optic SC Simplex / Duplex
Indicators
LED Indicators1 - Ethernet Link & Activity (ON - Ethernet Link OK, Blinking - Activity on Ethernet Link)
1 - FEF [Far End Fault](On - Fault Detected, Off - No Fault
1 - Fiber Link & Activity (On - Fiber Link OK, Blinking - Activity on Fiber Link)
1 - Full ( Full duplex / Half duplex)
1 - Power
1 - Speed rate
Power
Center Tip PolarityPositive
Input Voltage110 - 250V AC
Output Current0.2A - 1.0 A
Output Voltage5V - 12V DC
Plug TypeBritish plug / EU plug / America plug
Power Consumption (In Watts)2.4 - 5W
Power SourceAC Adapter Included
Environmental 
Operating Temperature0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
Storage Temperature-10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
ColorBlack / Grey
Enclosure TypePlastic / Steel
Included in Package1 - Media Converter
1 - Power Adapter
1 - User's manual

10/100/1000m Base-Tx Base-Fx SFP Fiber Media Converter
10/100/1000m Base-Tx Base-Fx SFP Fiber Media Converter

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.

Have a happy shopping time *^-^*
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now