Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

4CH CWDM Mux/Demux, CWDM Module, CWDM Multiplexer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/4CH Passive CWDM, 2 Channel Single Fiber Video Digital Optical Converter, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM CWDM/DWDM 4 CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/4CH Passive CWDM

4 CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/4CH Passive CWDM

FOB Price: US $62 / pc
Min. Order: 1 pc
Min. Order FOB Price
1 pc US $62/ pc
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Per Week
Transport Package: Box+Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 4CH Passive CWDM
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Additinoal Function: Upgrade Port and Monitor
  • Wavelength: 1270~1610nm
  • Insertion Loss: 1.6dB
  • Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85
  • Delivery Time: 3-5 Days After Payment Received
  • Specification: Reach, ROHS, ISO
  • HS Code: 851762220
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Name: 4 CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/4CH Passive CWDM
  • Channel Count: 4,8,16,18CH
  • Fiber Jacket: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
  • Operating Temperature: -10 ~ 70
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China(Mainland)
Product Description

4 CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/4CH Passive CWDM

Features:        
Low Insertion Loss                               

Wide pass band

High Channel Isolation

High Stability and reliability

Applications:

Channel Add/Drop

DWDM Network

Fiber Optical Amplifier
 

Performance Specifications:

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength(nm)

ITU 100 GHz Grid

Center wavelength Accuracy(nm)

±0.05

Channel Spacing (GHz) GHz)

100

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB   bandwidth) (nm)

≥0.22

Insertion Loss

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.5

Channel Uniformity

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple

0.3

0.3

0.3

Isolation

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Insertion Loss Temperature   Sensitivity (dB/ºC)

≤0.005

Wavelength Temperature ShiftingºC)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS)

<0.1

Directivity(dB)

>50

Return Loss(dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Operating Temperature(ºC)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

Package dimension(mm)

1.       L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)

2.       L140xW100xH15  (9 CH~18CH Module))

3.       19 1U Rack

Above specification are for device without connector

Product View
4 CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/4CH Passive CWDM
4 CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/4CH Passive CWDM
4 CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/4CH Passive CWDM
Order Information:

Configuration

Channel No.

Channel

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Dimension(mm)

Connector

M=Mux D=Demux 

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

 

N=N Channel

...

C20= 1561.42 nm 
  C21= 1560.61 nm
  
 

...
  
 

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
  3=3.0mm

1=1m
  2=1.5m
  3=others

1= L100 x W80 xH10

2=L140xW100xH15

3=19 1U Rack

0=None
  1=FC/APC
  2=FC/PC
  3=SC/APC
  4=SC/PC

5=others


Takfly Certificates:
4 CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/4CH Passive CWDM


International Exhibitions:
4 CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/4CH Passive CWDM

Company:
4 CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/4CH Passive CWDM

Our Services:
 
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off 
 
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients       
 
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage 
 
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients 
 
5.Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR etc. 
 
If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!!  
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cathy
*From:
To: Miss Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category