Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic St Adapter, St Adapter, with Flange manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter, 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250, St Female- FC Male Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic adapter Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter

Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.25 US $0.23 US $0.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $0.25
100-999 US $0.23
1,000+ US $0.2
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Optic ST Adapter
  • Structure: ST
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic
  • Brand: OEM
  • Cores: Hybird Simplex, Duplex, Quad
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Certification: Ce, RoHS, ISO9001, CCC, UL
  • Mating Durability: 500 Times
  • Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Return Loss: >45dB
  • Colour: Various
  • Operating Temperature: -40c ~ +85c
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n
  • Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH, Ofnp
  • Trademark: TAKFLY/OEM/DF
  • Specification: Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
Single mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic ST Adapter
 
Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves,which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.
Features

1. Single mode and Multimode
2. Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
3. NTT standard compatible
4. Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel spaceSC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications
5. Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard
6.Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19
7. All parts compliant with ROHS

Application

1. Telecommunication
2. CATV
3. LAN & WAN
4. Network
5. Broadband
6. FTTH

Order Information

1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.
 
ParameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating TemperatureC-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage TemperatureC-45~85-45~85-45~85
Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
Contact
 
Mob:+86-13502850422

Have a nice shipping time!
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessica
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now