Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optical Attenuator, Optical Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/FC/St/Sc 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, Single Mode St Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Waterproof LC/FC/Sc Odc Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic attenuator LC/FC/St/Sc 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

LC/FC/St/Sc 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

FOB Price: US $0.088 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.088/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000000
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Attenuation Value: -41 3 5 10 15 20 25dB
  • Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
  • Polishing: PC, APC
  • Shipment: by Express,by Sea,by Air etc.
  • Specification: CE ROSH ISO
  • HS Code: 8542900000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Name: Fiber Optical Attenuator
  • Urn Loss: PC >45dB APC>60dB
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Export Markets: Global
  • Lead Time: Within 3 Working Days
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China(Mainland)
Product Description
LC/FC/St/Sc 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photodetector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

LC/FC/St/Sc 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

Features:
Low back reflection and Low PDL
High precision attenuation value
Precision control of attenuation range
Wide attenuation range
Precision ceramic ferrule
FC, SC, ST, LC optional
Plastic or metal housing material

LC/FC/St/Sc 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

Application:
Fiber optical telecommunication system
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment

LC/FC/St/Sc 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator
 
ItemUnitParameter
Operating Wavelength NmSM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm
Attenuation RangedB1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB     
Return LossdBPC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60
Attenuation TolerancedB≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature degC-25~+75
Storage TemperaturedegC-40~+ 85
 
Our Services:
 
Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off 
 
Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients       
 
Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage 
 
After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients 
 
Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR etc. 
 
If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!!  
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cathy
*From:
To: Miss Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now