Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

16 CH Optical Wdm, Optical Wdm, CWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16 CH CWDM Rack Multiplexer Optical Wdm, FTTH 24 Cores Optical Fiber Termination Box/Distribution Box, 0.1dB Single Mode Simplex St Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM CWDM/DWDM 16 CH CWDM Rack Multiplexer Optical Wdm

16 CH CWDM Rack Multiplexer Optical Wdm

FOB Price: US $1-500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 PCS/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OPtical WDM
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Keyword: CWDM Mux/Demux Multiplexer
  • Wavelength: 1270 to 1610 Nm
  • Fiber Port: Single
  • MOQ: 1 PCS
  • Customized Logo: Available
  • Transport Package: Each Multiplexer in a EPE Case
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Item Name: CWDM Mux/Demux Multiplexer
  • CH Qty: 2 to 18 CH
  • Connector: Sc/LC
  • Temperature: -40 to 85
  • Leading Time: Depends on Quantity
  • Trademark: DF Multiplexer
  • Specification: Multiplexer mux
Product Description
100G Hz CWDM/WDM Multiplexer mux and demux module Multiplexer

100GHz (WDM) CWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offers high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing.

16 CH CWDM Rack Multiplexer Optical Wdm
16 CH CWDM Rack Multiplexer Optical Wdm

Mux/Demux WDM Features:

  Low Insertion Loss
  High Isolation
  High Reliability and Stability
  Low PDL
  Compact Design
  Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm (1261nm~1611nm)
  Wide Operating Temperature: -40 to +85ºC

Mux/Demux WDM Applications:

    CWDM System
    Add/Drop
    PON Networks
    CATV Links
 

Mux/Demux WDM Compliance:

  Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
  Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
  RoHS

 

Mux/Demux WDM Performance Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

18 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.0

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

 2~18Channels available.
 Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm

 Com port: simplex or duplex.
 Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
 Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
 CWDM Solutions and CWDM SFP.
 Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.
OEM/ODM is acceptable, so tell us your requirements.

 

CWDM solution:

  SFP compatible Brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 16 CH CWDM Rack Multiplexer Optical Wdm

Shipment & Payment
 1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
 2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.
Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new. 
    ›& OEM/ODM is available.

    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Any question about optical WDM,pls leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category