Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

FTTH Fast Connector, Sc Fast Connector, Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 60mm FTTH Sc Fast Connector Quick Connector, FC APC-FC APC Dx Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 3 in-3 out 96 Core Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fast connector 60mm FTTH Sc Fast Connector Quick Connector

60mm FTTH Sc Fast Connector Quick Connector

FOB Price: US $0.1-5 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $0.1-5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Each 10 PCS Fast Connector in a Plastic Box
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: quick connector
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Keywords: Sc Fast Connector/Quick Connector
  • Length: 50mm,60mm
  • Insert Loss: <0.3dB
  • Trademark: Takfly fast connector or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Item Name: 60mm Sc FTTH Fast Connector
  • Polish Interface: PC/Upc/APC
  • Installation: FTTH Drop Cable
  • Customized: Available
  • Specification: APC or UPC is okay for fast connector
Product Description
60mm FTTH Sc Fast Connector Quick Connector

FTTH fast connector designed for FTTH. It is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide open flow and precast type, which optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector. It is designed for high quality and high eddiciency for installation, the structure of crimping position is a unique design.

Features
1.Price-Competitive
2.Low Insertion Loss
3.Factory-terminated and Tested
4.Fiber Options: G.652
5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST
6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules
 
FTTH fast connectorApplications
 
1.Access Network
2.Telecom/CATV Systems 
3.FTTx


Spec
ItemSC/APC SC/UPC
Applicable CableP3 X 2 Rubber-insulated wireΦ3.0  Fiber
Fiber Diameter125μm125μm
Coating Diameter250μm250μm
Fiber ModeSM OR MMSM OR MM
Installation Time≤40S≤40S
Construction Site Installation Rate≥99%≥99%
Insertion Loss≤0.5dB(typical value≤ 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)≤0.5dB(typical value≤ 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)
Return Loss45dB(average 50dB)45dB(average 50dB)
Tensile Strength>30>20
Working Temperature 
 
-40°C~+70 °C
 
 
-40°C~+70 °C
 
Reusability
 
≥50≥50
Normal Life
 
30 years30 years


Our services
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 8 AM to 23 PM to gurantee the first reply 
to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off  
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time toclients        
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to 
avoid lost and damage  
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
5.Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR  

Any question about this FTTH fast connector,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now