Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

10/100/1000m Industrial Media Converter, Industrial Ethernet Switch, Mgmt Managed Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000m DIN-Rail Mgmt Managed Industrial Media Converter, 8 RJ45 and 1 Fiber Ports 100Mbps Poe Ethernet Switch, Gigabit Mini SFP Media Converter with 2 RJ45 Ports and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber optic switch/Industrial switch 10/100/1000m DIN-Rail Mgmt Managed Industrial Media Converter

10/100/1000m DIN-Rail Mgmt Managed Industrial Media Converter

FOB Price: US $40-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $40-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Transport Package: Customized
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 10/100/1000M DIN-Rail Industrial media converter
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Dimensions: 60.5 X 118 X 140 mm
  • Installation: DIN-Rail or Wall Mounting
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Sample Order: Available
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Item Name: 10/100/1000m DIN-Rail Mount Industrial Ethernet Sw
  • House Protection: IP40 Protection, Aluminium Alloy
  • Weight: 760g
  • Delivery Time: 1~5 Days
  • Market: Global
  • Specification: Customized
Product Description
10/100/1000M DIN-Rail Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch
 


 is a managed Layer 2 + industrial Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP ports, 4*100Base-FX Ports and 4*10/100Mbps electrical ports. It is designed to meet the various industrial application needs, and provide an industrial Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OP-GY244's high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based, CLI management capabilities, wide input range dual power supply and its support for DIN rail and panel mounting for installation in the industrial environment.

"OP Ring Protection"(OPRP) is a proprietary technology of Takfly Communications Co.,Ltd., designed specifically for industrial applications, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 15ms. From the management console, uses can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovery and wider bandwidth.
  




Key Features:
4*10/100BaseTX Ports + 2*1000Mbps SFP ports + 4*100Base-FX Ports OP Ring Protection (OPRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery8K address table for auto-learned unicast addresses4K VLAN, supports 802.1Q, port based, protocol based VLAN, as well as Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) and GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) for flexible network planning and managementFlexible load distribution control and fail-over functionManual, static and dynamic port Static and dynamic port aggregation for bandwidth managementPort rate limit, broadcast storm control, port mirrring, rich Quality of Service (QoS) features for data traffic control and managementBlack hole MAC address filtering, static and dynamic MAC address management for network securityAccess Control Lists(ACL)Secure Shell (SSH) v2.0IGMP snoopingSNTP, SMTPSNMP V1, V2c, V3Supports RMON statistics, history, alarm and eventWeb-based network management interfaceSupports port and VLAN managementOn-line firmware upgradeTwo privilege level accountsSyslogDual power input for high reliabilityDIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation
 



Performance:
IEEE Protocol:802.3 10Base-T Ethernet802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure802.1p Class of Service802.1Q VLAN Tag802.3ad LACP802.1D-2004 STP802.1w Rapid STP802.1s Multiple STP802.1x
Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory switch architectureMAC address:8KNetwork management: Web-based, CLI, Telnet/serial console, windows utility and SNMP management.OP Ring Protection: recovery time within 15msFirmware upgrade: Web, online


Port Configuration:
RJ45 Port:Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.1000Base-FX Optical Port: SFP portSingle-mode:20, 40, 60, 80,100, 120Km,optional, depend on your SFP moduleMulti-mode: 2, 5Km ,optional, depend on your SFP moduleWavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nmDOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and ring network alarmIndicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10/100/1000M Rate, run indication

Power Input options:
Input Voltage: 24VDC (18V~36V DC), Redundant double power inputInput Current: <0.24A@24VDCOverload Current ProtectionSupport dual power backupSupport dual power alarm inputConnector: 6 pin terminal

Environmental Limits:
Wide Temperature40°C ~+ 80°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+ 85°C(-40~185°F )
Humidity5%~95%


Mechanical Dimension:
Dimensions: 60.5 x 118 x 140 mmHouse Protection: IP40 protection, Aluminium Alloy Installation: DIN-Rail or wall mountingWeight: 760g


Approvals:
EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CISPR (EN55022) class AEMS:
EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 3EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 3EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 3EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3EN61000-4-8,Level 3
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
    
 
 
Any questions or requirements just feel free to contact me
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now