Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

MPO, MTP Fiber Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Cores MPO-MPO Om3 Fiber Optic Jumper, 8 Ethernet Ports Poe Switch with 1 Uplink Port, 8 Ports Terminal Box FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch cord 24 Cores MPO-MPO Om3 Fiber Optic Jumper

24 Cores MPO-MPO Om3 Fiber Optic Jumper

FOB Price: US $12 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $12/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO-MPO
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE
  • Sheath Material: Lszh
  • Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: MPO
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m or Customized
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

                                24 cores MPO-MPO OM3 Fiber Optic jumper
Quick Details:

Model Number: MPO
Polishing type: PC, UPC, APC
Inserion Loss: <0.5db
Return Loss: >50db
Length: Customized
Jacket Colors: Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow
 
Detail:
MPO connector produced specially for multi-fiber ribbon cable, it use precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions ensure fiber alignment when mating, realize high density interconnection. Compact design available to 4,8,12,24 fiber ribbons, cable types include bare fiber ribbon and PVC jacket ruggedized ribbon. MPO pre-termination save time and reduce the risk of damage fragile optical connectors, the plug and play system is the perfect solution for today's optical fiber installations.
 
Features
 
    1.Connector A) MPO female connector (No guide pins)
    2.40Gb pin-out configuration
    3.Jacket Type: LSZH Rated (OFNR)
    4.Jacket Color: Aqua (blue)
    5.Fiber Mode: Multimode 50 Laser Optimized OM3
    6.Length: Custermized
    7.Cable type: 3mm round 
 
 
Specifications:
 
 

Item
SMMM
Polishing TypePCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom    
Return Loss≤-45dB≤-55dB≤-65dB/
Custom    
Durability(500 Mating)0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature-20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+75°C
Remark:Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
 Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm 
 Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm 
 Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now