Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Adapter, Shutter Adapter, Sc/APC Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC Singlemode Simplex Shutter Fiber Optical Adapter, Single Mode St Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Waterproof LC/FC/Sc Odc Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic adapter Sc/APC Singlemode Simplex Shutter Fiber Optical Adapter

Sc/APC Singlemode Simplex Shutter Fiber Optical Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000000 Pieces/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/APC Shutter Adapter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Ferrule Endface: Sc APC
  • Optional Adapter: Sc, LC, FC, St, Mu, MTRJ, MTP/MPO, DIN
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Connector Type: Sc APC
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model No: Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Fabrication Process: Polishing
  • Material: Plastic
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green, Red, Purple, Black
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS
Product Description
Product Description

Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Fiber Optical Adapter


Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed

Specifications
1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity
4.8 years of experiences


Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.
Insertion loss(dB)≤ 0.20
Duplication (dB)≤ 0.10
Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20
Sleeve materialCeramics
Operating temperature (°C)-25 ~ +70-40 ~ +80-25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85


Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.

Have a happy shopping time *^-^*
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jessie
*From:
To: Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now