Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

SFP, SFP+, SFP+ Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach, 24-288 Cores Vertical Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product SFP module 10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach

10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $9 US $8.95 US $8.9
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $9
50-99 US $8.95
100+ US $8.9
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Fiber media converter & related product
8 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Transceiver module
  • Type: Wireless
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Connector Port: Sc/LC Connector
  • Distance: 40km
  • Delivery Time: 1~5 Days
  • OEM/ODM: Yes
  • Transport Package: by Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Item Name: 10gbps Bidi SFP Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Mode: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Operating Temperature : 0 ~70deg
  • Market: Global
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: Customized
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
10Gbps SFP+ BiDi Transceiver, 40km Reach
1270/1330nm TX / 1330/1270 nm RX


1. Features 
  1. Supports 9.95GB/s to 10.3GB/s data rates
  2. Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  3. Single 3.3V Supply
  4. Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF
  5. A: 1270nm DFB Laser transmitter, 1330nm receiver
B: 1330nm DFB Laser transmitter, 1270nm receiver 
  1. SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
  2. Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
  3. RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  4. Operating case temperature: 
Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

2. Applications 
  1. 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  2. 10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
  3. Other Optical Links
3. Product description

The DF-XXXX192-ERC series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. 

The DF-XXXX192-ERC module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; . The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. 

Absolute Maximum Ratings
These values represent the damage threshold of the module. Stress in excess of any of the individual Absolute Maximum Ratings can cause immediate catastrophic damage to the module even if all other parameters are within Recommended Operating Conditions. 
ParametersSymbolMin. Max. Unit
Supply VoltageVCC-0.5+3.6V
Storage TemperatureTc-40+85°C
Operating Case TemperatureTc0+70°C
Relative HumidityRH085%

Recommended Operating Conditions 
ParameterSymbolMin. TypicalMaxUnit
Supply VoltageVCC3.03.33.6V
Supply CurrentIcc  200300MA
Operating Case TemperatureTC02570°C
Module Power DissipationPm-0.71.1W
Notes: 
[1] Supply current is shared between VCCTX and VCCRX. 
[2] In-rush is defined as current level above steady state current requirements. 

Electrical characteristics(TOP = 0 to 70ºC, VCC = 3.0 to 3.60 Volts) 
ParameterSymbolMin. TypicalMaxUnitRef. 
Supply VoltageVCC3.00  3.60V1
Supply CurrentIcc  200300MA1
Transmitter
Input differential impedanceRin  100  Ω2
Single ended data input swingVin, PP150  1200MVpp  
Transmit Disable VoltageVD VCC 
Transmit Enable VoltageVENVee  Vee+0.8V3
Receiver
Output differential impedanceRout  100  Ω2
Single ended data output swingVout, PP300  700MV4
LOS FaultVLOS fault VCCHOSTV5
LOS NormalVLOS normVee  Vee+0.8V5
Notes: 
1. Module power consumption never exceeds 1W. 
2. AC coupled. 
3. Or open circuit. 
4. Into 100 ohm differential termination. 
5. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates no signal detected. 

Optical characteristics(TOP = 0 to 70ºC, VCC = 3.0 to 3.60 Volts)
(DF-2733192-ERC, 1270 DFB & PIN/TIA) 
ParameterSymbolMin. TypicalMaxUnitRef. 
Transmitter
Optical WavelengthΛC126012701280Nm  
Side Mode Suppress RatioSMSR30    dB  
Spectral Width(-20dB)Δλ    1Nm  
Average Output PowerPop 5dBm1
Extinction RatioER3.5    dB  
Eye Mask  Compliant with IEEE 802.3
Transmitter and Dispersion PenaltyTDP    3.2dB  
Average Power of OFF Transmitter      -30dBm  
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN    -128dB/Hz  
Receiver
Average Receiver PowerRSENS    -15dBm1, 2
Receiver OverloadPMAX    +0.5dBm  
Centre WavelengthΛC1320  1340Nm  
LOS De-AssertLOSD    -15dBm  
LOS AssertLOSA-30    dBm  
LOS Hysteresis  0.5    dB  
Notes: 
1. Average Receiver Power (Min) is informative and not the principal indicator of signal strength. A received power below this value cannot be compliant. 
2. Measured with a PRBS231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps, BER<=10-12

(DF-3327192-ERC, 1330 DFB & PIN/TIA) 
ParameterSymbolMin. TypicalMaxUnitRef. 
Transmitter
Optical WavelengthΛC132013301340Nm  
Side Mode Suppress RatioSMSR30    dB  
Spectral Width(-20dB)Δλ    1Nm  
Average Output PowerPop 5dBm1, 2
Extinction RatioER3.5    dB  
Eye Mask  Compliant with IEEE 802.3
Transmitter and Dispersion PenaltyTDP    3.2dB  
Average Power of OFF Transmitter      -30dBm  
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN    -128dB/Hz  
Receiver
Average Receiver PowerRSENS    -15dBm2, 3
Receiver OverloadPMAX    +0.5dBm  
Centre WavelengthΛC1260  1270Nm  
LOS De-AssertLOSD    -15dBm  
LOS AssertLOSA-30    dBm  
LOS Hysteresis  0.5    dB  
Notes: 
1. Output is coupled into a 9/125um SMF. 
2. Average Receiver Power (Min) is informative and not the principal indicator of signal strength. A received power below this value cannot be compliant. 
3. Measured with a PRBS231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps, BER<=10-12


4. Pin Descriptions

10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach


Figure1. Electrical Pin-out Details
PinSymbolName/Description
1VEET [1]Transmitter Ground
2Tx_FAULT [2]Transmitter Fault
3Tx_DIS [3]Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open
4SDA [2]2-wire Serial Interface Data Line
5SCL [2]2-wire Serial Interface Clock Line
6MOD_ABS [4]Module Absent. Grounded within the module
7RS0 [5]RS0 for Rate Select: Open or Low = Module supports ≤4.25Gbps
High = Module supports 9.95 GB/s to 10.3125 GB/s
8RX_LOS [2]Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation
9RS1 [5]No connection required
10VEER [1]Receiver Ground
11VEER [1]Receiver Ground
12RD-Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled
13RD+Receiver DATA out. AC Coupled
14VEER [1]Receiver Ground
15VCCRReceiver Power Supply
16VCCTTransmitter Power Supply
17VEET [1]Transmitter Ground
18TD+Transmitter DATA in. AC Coupled
19TD-Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled
20VEET [1]Transmitter Ground
Notes: 
[1] Module circuit ground is isolated from module chassis ground within the module. 
[2]. Should be pulled up with 4.7K - 10K ohms on host board to a voltage between 3.15Vand 3.6V. 
[3]Tx_Disable is an input contact with a 4.7 KΩ to 10 KΩ pullup to VccT inside the module. 
[4]Mod_ABS is connected to VeeT or VeeR in the SFP+ module. The host may pull this contact up to Vcc_Host with a resistor in the range 4.7 KΩ to10 KΩ. Mod_ABS is asserted "High" when the SFP+ module is physically absent from a host slot. 
[5] RS0 and RS1 are module inputs and are pulled low to VeeT with > 30 KΩ resistors in the module. 

10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach
Figure2. Host Board Power Supply Filters Circuit

10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach

Figure3Host-Module Interface


10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach

Figure4. Key Mechanical Dimensions
5. Ordering information
Part NumberProduct Description
DF-2733192-ERC1270nm/1330nm, 10Gbps, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
DF-3327192-ERC1330nm/1270nm, 10Gbps, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
6. Our SFP module's advantage: 
1. Compatible with Cisco, Juniper and DELL; 
2. Made of 100% new components (Tosa and Rosa) imported from Japan; 
3. The actual transmitter distance of our module is same as we promise to you; 
4. Long lifetime; 

7. Item and company images: 

10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach
10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach
8. Company Information

Takfly, established in 2000, has been manufacturing and exporting in fiber optic communications for more than 15 years. Mainly supplying fiber cable, adapter, attenuator, connector, coupler, splitter, termination box, ODF, fiber instruments, media conceiver, switch, optical module, CWDM/DWDM, etc. Takfly's products have passed the management verification: ISO14001: 2004. Our goods have passed RoHS, CE, ISO9001, FCC, etc. Verifications. 

With the development of optical communications, Takfly's turnover has been increasing steadily. To strengthen the brand recognition and communication with more clients, Takfly participates in several industrial exhibitions every year in the whole word. 

The products we sell is manufactured by our own factories. Our main aim is to supply high quality goods to our customers. Therefore, Takfly has imported foreign advanced production equipment 5 years ago, mainly made in German, Japan. The skilled technicians and professional sales team are available. Standard production management system has been built. Any requirements and inquiries will be processed with 24 hours. Strict test is a must before delivery. Apart from these, we have steady transport service. So, we can provide you the optimal transportation. 
No complaints is one of our aims. We believe that our products can help you win good reputation and market share. 

Hereby, we sincerely hope to establish a long-term business relationship with you in the future. 
Welcome to visit Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. We are waiting for your coming! 

9. Why choose Takfly? 

Service

1. Customer's logo: Acceptable
2. General inspection on fixing before packing
3. Third party inspection: Acceptable

Quality Control

All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
1. Material incoming inspection before production
2. Full check after every individual process finished
3. Full check after production half-done
4. Full check before packing
5. Spots check after production packed before shipping

Advantage

1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products...
2. Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers. 
3. Available of design and making mold with special molding house. 
4. High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5. OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6. More than 200 workers
7. Excellent service

Delivery

1. Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required. 
2. Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3. Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products. 
4. Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5. Shipping term: EXW or FOB

Shipping

1. Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 
2. Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast, reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS, FedEx, TNT, etc. 
3. Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility. 
4. Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge. 

Having a nice shopping time! 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophie
*From:
To: Ms. Sophie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now