Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

SFP Module, XFP, Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Huawei 10g SFP+ Sr Module 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceiver, FTTH Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patchcord, Connectorized Sc/APC 2X32 Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product SFP module Huawei 10g SFP+ Sr Module 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceiver

Huawei 10g SFP+ Sr Module 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceiver

FOB Price: US $7 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $7/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Optical Transceiver
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Communication Module: SFP Module
  • Distance: 550m~120km
  • Connector Type: LC, Sc
  • Rate: 155m, 1.25g,2.5g,4.25g,10g
  • Transport Package: in Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Workstation
  • Support Network: CDMA
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • SFP: Transceiver
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver: Optical Transceiver
  • Fiber: Single Fiber or Dual Fiber
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490/1550nm
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: SM
  • HS Code: 8517702000
Product Description
Huawei 10G SFP+ SR Module 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceiver 




1.25Gbp 120KM  FR-DT SFP
Part number: DF-TK-120
Data rate : 1.25Gbps
Wavelength(Tx/Rx): 1470~1610dBm
Distance: 120KM
Laser: DFB
Fiber: SM
Optical Power: 0~+3dBm
Sensitivity: ≤-32dBm

Features
Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single power supply 3.3V
Low power dissipation <700mW
Operating temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

Applications
Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel.
DF-TK-120 CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment. They are available in eight different CWDM wavelengths. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
 
Part numberData rateWavelength(Tx/Rx)DistanceLaserFiberOptical PowerSensitivity
DF-TK-1310155Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBm≤-35dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm20kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-24dBm
DF-TK-1310155Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBM≤-34dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm20kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-24dBm
DF-TK-15502.5Gbps1550nm20kmDFBSM-5~0dBm≤-22dbm
DF-TK-15502.5Gbps1550nm80kmDFBSM-2~+3dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-15502.5Gbps1550nm40kmDFBSM-2~ +3dBm≤-19dBm
DF-TK-1310155Mbps1310nm40kmFPSM-5~0dBm≤-34dBm
DF-TK-1310622Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-10~ -3dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-1310622Mbps1310nm40kmFPSM-5~0dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm3kmFPSM-13~ -3dBm≤-22dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm40kmDFBSM-3~+2dBm≤-24dBm
DF-TK-13102.5Gbps1310nm2kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-19dBm
DF-TK-13102.5Gbps1310nm20kmDFBSM-5~0dBm≤-19dBm
DF-TK-13102.5Gbps1310nm3kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-18dBm
DF-TK-1550155Mbps1550nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBm≤-36dBm
DF-TK-1550155Mbps1550nm80kmDFBSM-5~0dBm≤-36dBm
DF-TK-1550622Mbps1550nm80kmDFBSM-3~ +2dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-15501.25Gbps1550nm80kmDFBSM0~+5dBm≤-26dBm
DF-TK-15501.25Gbps1550nm120KMDFBSM0~+5dBm≤-32dBm

Huawei 10g SFP+ Sr Module 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceiver
Huawei 10g SFP+ Sr Module 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceiver
Huawei 10g SFP+ Sr Module 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceiver


Huawei 10g SFP+ Sr Module 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceiver
Huawei 10g SFP+ Sr Module 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceiver
Huawei 10g SFP+ Sr Module 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceiver
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jessie
*From:
To: Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now