Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Video Converter, Video Converter, Optical Fiber Video Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1CH Digital Fiber Optic Video Converter, FTTH Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patchcord, Connectorized Sc/APC 2X32 Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

1CH Digital Fiber Optic Video Converter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Video Optical Video Converter
  • Function: Signal Transmitting Device, Signal Transmission Equipment, Signal Monitoring Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Video Channel: 1/2/4/8/16/32CH
  • Fiber Port: FC Is Default , St/LC/Sc/SFP Optional
  • FC Is Default , St/LC/Sc/SFP Optional: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Advantage: Safety and Competitive Price
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China(Mainland)
  • Transport Package: with Box or Customized
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China(Mainland)
  • Type: Transmitter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Keyword: 1CH Digital Fiber Optic Video Converter
  • Signal to Noise Ratio: >65dB
  • Data Interface: RS485/422 (Optional)
  • Power Consumption: 2.5W / DC5V
  • Shipment: by Sea, Air Cargo, DHL, UPS, EMS etc.
  • Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
  • Specification: 483mm (length) x170mm (W) x55mm (H)
Product Description
1.Product Overview:
This series of Digital Optical adopt all-digital communication ,can be simultaneously transmitted on a single fiber 1 forward video, 1 or 2 channel  reverse RS485/422 data. Video adopt non-compressed digital video encoding ,and video formats compatible with PAL, NTSC, SECAM formats, provides broadcast-level image quality. High-quality video effects to meet the various needs of users, plug and play design makes installation simple, without the need for on-site commissioning, can work in different environments, prolonged stability. Power and other parameters of the LED status indicator lights that monitor the system operation. Product lightning proof design, to ensure the stability of equipment, no electromagnetic ,no radio frequency interference, no ground current. The product has both high-quality digital transmission, the advantages of long-distance, but also has the advantage of low prices, is ideal for long-distance fiber-optic video transmission equipment.

Features:
    fully-digital no compression, broadcast, fiber optic transmission Ultra-optical dynamic range, without adjust when use it.Compatible with PAL, NTSC, SECAM and other formats of video transmissionRS232/485/422 data communicationthree lightning proof protectionIndustrial design, high reliability,can meet the harsh environmentalAutomatic power adjustment, automatic temperature compensation circuit, automatically restored overload protection. Full Surface Mount Technologymonitoring can use standard 19 "4U chassis, the remote uses a small desktop chassismonitor side chassis can be inserted eight cards, network cards can be inserted to achieve centralized managementremote optical transceiver can be hung on the wall
 
Performance:
    Video indexVideo channel: 1Video Bandwidth: 0 ~ 6.5MHzSample Rate: 8bit/10bitSignal to Noise Ratio: ≥ 65dBDifferential Gain: <1% (typical)Differential Phase: <0.8 ° (typical)Vertical tilt: <0.5% (max)Input / output impedance: 75Ω (unbalanced)Input / Output Level: 1.0Vpp (typical)Signal System: PAL / NTSC / SECAMData indicatorsData channel: 1 or 2-wayData Interface: RS485/422 (optional)Physical interface: five industrial terminalData Rate: 0 ~ 100KbpsBER: <10E-12Optical indicatorsTransmission wavelength: 1310nm/1550nmOptical interface: FC / PCTransmit optical power:-8dBReceiver sensitivity:-25dBOptical Dynamic Range: 17dBThe largest chain of optical loss allowed: 14dBTransmission distance: more than 20KM (single)Technical SpecificationsOperating temperature: -10 ºC ~ +55 ºCHumidity: 0 ~ 95% (no condensation)Power consumption: 2.5W @ DC5VDimensions: 483mm (length) x170mm (W) x55mm (H)Weight: 6.0kg / PCThere was no time between failures (MTBF): more than 100,000 hours
Model:
ModelSpecification
VC10101 channel video,  single mode, single fiber 20km FC
VC1010-1D1 channel video +1 channel reverse data  single mode, single fiber 20km FC

If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!! 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cathy
*From:
To: Miss Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now