Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Media Converter, High Quality Ethernet Media Converter, Optical Fiber Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering RS485/422/232 Single-Mode 20km 1310 /1550nm Wdm Fiber Media Converter, 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250, St Female- FC Male Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber media converter RS485/422/232 Single-Mode 20km 1310 /1550nm Wdm Fiber Media Converter

RS485/422/232 Single-Mode 20km 1310 /1550nm Wdm Fiber Media Converter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $18.2 US $16
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $18.2
100+ US $16
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WDM Fiber Media Converter
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Conversion Means: Store/Forward Mode or Cut-Through Mode
  • Power Supply: External or Internal Power
  • Interfaces: SFP Sockets
  • Port: Sc,St,FC,LC
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: CE, FCC, RoHS, UL
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490/1550nm
  • Transmission Distance: 500m,2km,20km,40km,60km,100km
  • LED Lights: Power,Fx1 Link,Fx2 Link
  • Transmission Rate: 155m ~ 1.25gbps
  • Color: Black or Grey
  • Transport Package: by Standard or Customized
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
RS485/422/232 Single-mode 20km 1310 /1550nm WDM Fiber Media Converter 




10/100m simplex Mode media converter. The fiber converter mediates between a 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx segment and a 100 Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for larger, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the convertional 10M Ethernet or 100M fast ethenet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line. It is high performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.
1. Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
2. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard
3. Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard
4.10/100/ Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation
5. Back pressure flow control for full duplex
6. Twisted-pair connector: NODE/HUB or SWITCH (5 class UTP)
7. Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex IEEE802.3X
8. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line
9. High-performance 155Mbps memory bandwidth
10. Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A, RoHS and CE MARK
Features:
Conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fibers, or between single/single mode fibers when the both SFP modules have same speed. Supporting conversion of 155M~1.25Gbps optical digital signals.
Conversion speed fast, less delay, high efficiency.

RS485/422/232 Single-Mode 20km 1310 /1550nm Wdm Fiber Media Converter
 
Technical Indexes 
ParameterSpecifications
Access mode10/100Mbps
StandardIEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control
Wavelength850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distanceDual-fiber multi-mode: 2 km; 
Dual-fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km; 
Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
PortOne RJ45 port: for connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One optical port: Multi-mode, dual fiber: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm)
Single mode, dual fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)
Single mode Single fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)
Conversion meansStore and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Buffer spaceBuilt in 128Kb RAM for data buffer
Flow controlFull duplex: flow control; 
Half duplex: back pressure
BER<19-9
MTBF100,000 hours
LED indicatorPOER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (optical link action);  FDX (FX full duplex), 
TX LINK/ACT (TP cable link/action); TX 100 (TP cable rate 100M), FX100(fiber cable rate 100M)
Power supplyExternal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V1A output
Internal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input
Power consumption<40W (the chassis at full load), <2W
Operating temperature-10~55ºC 
Operating humidity5%~90% 
Maintaining temperature-40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing

RS485/422/232 Single-Mode 20km 1310 /1550nm Wdm Fiber Media Converter
RS485/422/232 Single-Mode 20km 1310 /1550nm Wdm Fiber Media Converter
RS485/422/232 Single-Mode 20km 1310 /1550nm Wdm Fiber Media Converter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jessie
*From:
To: Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now