Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connector, Sc Connector, Single Mode Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Single Mode/Multimode Simplex Duplex 3.0/2.0/0.9 Fiber Optic Connector, 19 Inch 1270-1610nm Multiplexer 18 CH CWDM Module, Takfly 2 to 32 Rack Type FTTH PLC Splitter Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber connector kit Sc Single Mode/Multimode Simplex Duplex 3.0/2.0/0.9 Fiber Optic Connector

Sc Single Mode/Multimode Simplex Duplex 3.0/2.0/0.9 Fiber Optic Connector

FOB Price: US $0.5 / pcs
Min. Order: 1 pcs
Min. Order FOB Price
1 pcs US $0.5/ pcs
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Transport Package: Blister Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-SCCON
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC/Upc/APC
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Connector Type: LC/St/FC/St/Mu/E2000
  • Optical Fiber Diameter: 125( 657A / 652D )
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Insert Loss: ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm-1625nm)
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber: >5 N
  • Tensile Strength: >50 N
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single Fiber or Duplex Fibers
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Brand: OEM
  • Tight Buffer Diameter: 250
  • Operation Time: About 60s(No Fiber Cut)
  • Return Loss: ≥ -45dB
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber Holder: >10 N
  • Using Temperature: -40~+75
  • Specification: CE RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517709000
Product Description
Sc single mode/multimode Simplex Duplex 3.0/2.0/0.9 Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Connectors are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.
The performance of the Fiber optic connector has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others.

Features
1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3. Boots in a variety colors
4. Telcordia style boots
5. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
6.The connector can be supplied as a pre-assenbled one piece or one piece or as connector kit.
7.Clips are avaliable for SC and LC duplex connector.
8.PC and APC, UPC are availiable.
9. Good exchange ability and good durability

Applications
1. FTTH
2. WAN
3. LAN
4. Telecommunication
5. CATV
6. Optical Distribution Frame

Ferrule Hole Sizes
Singlemode
125.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
125.5+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
126.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um
Multimode;
125um concentricity <=3um
127um concentricity <=3um
128um concentricity <=3um

Performance Index

Parameter

Unit

FC,LC,SC

ST,MU,SMA905

MTRJ,MPO

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85

Cable diameter

mm

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9


For furter information,please don't hesitate to contact me!







 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now