Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

1*8 PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connnector, Stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter, 1X8 2.0mm Mini Type PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2.0mm 1.5m G657A1 1*8 Stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connectors, FTTH Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patchcord, Connectorized Sc/APC 2X32 Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable PLC Splitter/coupler 2.0mm 1.5m G657A1 1*8 Stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connectors

2.0mm 1.5m G657A1 1*8 Stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connectors

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $6 US $5.8 US $5.6
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $6
50-99 US $5.8
100+ US $5.6
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-PLC Splitter-002
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector: Sc/APC
  • Wavelength: 1260~1650
  • Defult Cable Length: 1.5m or Customer Specified
  • Operating Temperature (°c): -40 ~ 85
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Transport Package: by Foam Box+Standard Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Product Name: 2.0mm G657A1 1*8 Stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter
  • Channel: 1*8
  • Fiber Type: Sm G657A1
  • Package: Stainless Steel Tube
  • Jacket Material: PVC
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: ABS mount PLC Splitter
Product Description
2.0mm 1.5m G657A1 1*8 stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors

1.Description

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is fabricated using silica optical wave guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and it is widely used in PON EPON, GPON, and future PON networks to realize optical signal power management. Takfly provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters from 1×2, to 1×64, 1×128 that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 reliability requirements.

Compared with FBT Coupler, the PLC splitters with more advantage, The PLC splitter with wide transmission wavelenghts, the loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it with wide application for different fiber network, High spectral uniformity, It can splitter the signals equally, compact size in many splitting channels and the cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

This series PLC splitter with multiple package type: Bare fiber type, Blockless type, Cassette Type, LGX type, as well as Rack Chassis Type. Moreover,  Takfly PLC splitters are available in various fan-out configurations, with pre-terminated fiber optic connectors (SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC etc.).

According to application occasions, PLC splitter can be divided into:
1.Bare Device type PLC splitter;
2.Mini Module PLC splitter;
3.Modular (ABS Case) type PLC splitter;
4.Slot Box Type PLC Splitter;
5.ODF Tray type PLC splitter;
6.Rack-mount type PLC splitter


2.Features

1.Low Insertion loss;
2.Low polarization-dependent loss (PDL);
3.Compact Design for insalling;
4.Good channel-to-channel uniformity;
5.Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm;
6.Wide Operating Temperature: from -40ºC to 85ºC;
7.High Reliability and Stability;
8.Compliant with following Telcordia GR-1209-core/GR-1221-core specification:
1) Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001;
2) Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999;
3) YD/T1117-2001;


3.Application

1.FTTH Systems;
2.PON GPON, EPON, BPON etc Networks;
3.CATV Links;
4.Optical Signal Distribution;


4.Specification
 
Type1×21 x 41 x 81 x 161 x 321 x 64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260-1650
InsertionLoss (dB)Typical3.77.010.213.216.219.7
Max.4.07.310.513.716.820.4
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max0.60.60.81.21.52.0
PDL (dB) Max0.20.20.20.30.30.3
TDL (dB) Max0.50.50.50.50.50.5
ReturnLoss (dB) MinUPC Connector50
APC Connector55
Directivity (dB)55
Power Handling (mW)300
Pigtail Length (m)1.0 (±0.1) or customer specified
Fiber TypeSM G657 A1 or customer specified
Operating Temperature (°C)-40 ~ 85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 ~ 85

Note: 1. All measurement at room temperature and excluding connector loss;
2. For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher, Return Loss >55dB (APC), >50dB (UPC).


5.Item and factory image

2.0mm 1.5m G657A1 1*8 Stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connectors

2.0mm 1.5m G657A1 1*8 Stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connectors
2.0mm 1.5m G657A1 1*8 Stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connectors
2.0mm 1.5m G657A1 1*8 Stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connectors
2.0mm 1.5m G657A1 1*8 Stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connectors
2.0mm 1.5m G657A1 1*8 Stainless Steel Tube PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connectors

6.Company Information

Takfly, established in 2000, has been manufacturing and exporting fiber cable, adapter, attenuator, connector, coupler, splitter, termination box, ODF, fiber instruments, media conceiver, switch, optical module, CWDM/DWDM, etc. Takfly's products have passed the management verification: ISO14001: 2004. and goods have passed RoHS, CE, FCC, REACH, EN50575, ISO9001, etc.

So far, Our products have been widely installed in many big worldwide project and work perfectly. Many project contactors ask the first and second operators to purchase fiber items from Takfly for their new project. In addition, we also have builted long term cooperation with Lapp, Amper, Telefonica, orange and Ericsson. All enquiry are warmly welcomed here no matter it's small or big, we promise to provide all customers high quality and good price item.


7.Why choose Takfly?

Service

1.Customer's logo: Acceptable;
2.General inspection on fixing before packing;
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable;
 
Quality Control

All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process;
1.Material incoming inspection before production;
2.Full check after every individual process finished;
3.Full check after production half-done;
4.Full check before packing;
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping;
 
Advantage

1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products;
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers;
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house;
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days);
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed;
6.More than 200 workers;
7.Excellent service;

Delivery

1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required;
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm;
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products;
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK;
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB;
 
Shipping 

1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods;
2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast, reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc;
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility;
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge;


Pls kindly note we not only wanna to seek an opportunity to work with you, but also regard you as our friend. All inquiries from your side will be warmly welcomed here. You can call at 0086 13537892205 to reach me.
 

 
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophie
*From:
To: Ms. Sophie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category