Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Waterproof Connector, Pd-LC Connector, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Pd-LC Fiber Optic Waterproof Connector, Sc Muitimode/Single Mode Single/Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Outward Shutter Adaptor, 8 Channel CWDM Specification 1310/1490/1550 Nm Fwdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber connector kit Pd-LC Fiber Optic Waterproof Connector

Pd-LC Fiber Optic Waterproof Connector

FOB Price: US $8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 6000PCS
Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PD-LC connector
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Welding
  • Light Source TYPE: LED
  • Brand: Takfly
  • Connector: LC Connector
  • Wiring Devices: Outdoor
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO
  • HS Code: 855470000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: Pd-LC
  • Item: Waterproof Connector
  • Type: Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Certification: Ce, RoHS, ISO
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Pd-LC Fiber Optic Waterproof Connector

Description 

PD-LC connector is designed to exceed the requiremnets of ODVA, the connector meet IP66 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in industrial, Fiber to the Antenna, or any other harsh environmental applications.The PD-LC connector is designed according to the IEC60603-7 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems.

Features
IP66 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment
Wide range of cables to be used, 5-7mm OD cable with duplex 2.0mm to 3.0mm jacketed subunits
Singlemode and Multimode
Intermatable to other industrial LC adapter per IEC60603-7
Simple assembly requiring no special tools
Aluminum housing, compactible design
Cost effective, time saving and eliminates the need for splicting on site

Application
Military, Oil & Gas. Broadcast & Industrial

Parameter

Item
Type   Parameter   
Insertion LossSM   ≤0.20dB   
MM   ≤0.30dB   
Return LossSM   ≥50dB   
MM   ≥35dB   
Repetition Test    Additional Loss≤0.1dB, Reture Loss Variability<5dB      
Temperature Stability(-40ºC~85ºC)    Additional Loss≤0.2dB, Reture Loss Variability<5dB      
Free fall resistance     500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height     
Bump resistance     4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration     
Tensile Strength     Tensile of 1500N, cable dependent     
Operating temperature     -40 to +70°C     
Storage temperature     -55 to +85°C
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now