Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Filter Wdm, Wdm Filter, 1310 1490 1550 Wdm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1310 1490 1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer Wdm, FC APC-FC APC Dx Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 3 in-3 out 96 Core Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM FWDM 1310 1490 1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer Wdm

1310 1490 1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer Wdm

FOB Price: US $5-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 3000 PCS Fwdm in a Carton Case
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Filter WDM
  • Wiring Devices: MDF
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Df Filter Wdm
  • Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550
  • Directivity: > 50dB
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~+70
  • OEM: Available
  • Transport Package: Each Fwdm in a Blister Box
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Item Name: Fwdm,Filter Wdm
  • Keywords: Fwdm,Filter Fwdm Multiplexer
  • Pdl: 0.1 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.6dB for Reflect,0.8dB for Pass
  • Pigtail: 250/900 Um,2.0/3.0 mm
  • Trademark: DF FWDM
  • Specification: FWDM multiplexer
Product Description
1310 1490 1550nm ABS Type Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer Fwdm

FTTX Filter WDM (FWDM) module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.


Feature:
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Insertion Loss
High Channel Isolation
High stability and reliability 

Applications:
System MonitoringTransmitters and Fiber
Fiber optical amplifier 

Performance Specification:
Parameter FWDM  4/35FWDM  5/35FWDM  35/5
Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)1480~15001540~15601260~1360 & 1480~1500
Reflection Band1 Wavelength Range 1 (nm)1260 ~ 13601260 ~ 13601540~1560
Reflection Band2 Wavelength Range 2 (nm)1540~15601480~1500
Insertion Loss (dB)Reflect Channel≤0.6
Pass Channel≤0.8
Channel Ripple dB)<0.3
Isolation (dB)Reflect Channel> 15
Pass Channel>30
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>50
Maximum Power Handling (mW)500
Operating Temperature (ºC)0 ~+70
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40 ~+85
Package Dimension (mm)Φ5.5 x L38(for 900um Loose tube or bare fiber ))L90xW20xH9.5(for 2.0 mm or 3.0mm Cable)
Remark:Specifications without connector.
 
FWDM Order Information:
ProductWavelengthPigtail TypeFiber lengthConnector 
FWDM4/35=1490pass/1310&1550reflect
5/34=1550pass/1310&1490reflect
34/5=1310&1490pass/1550reflect
0=250um
1=900um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=others
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Our services
Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours 
no Cellphone power off  
Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients  
Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to 
avoid lost and damage  
After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR  



Any query about Filter WDM,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now