Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Om4, Om4 Fiber Optic Cable, Om4 Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Customized Violet Om4 Fiber Optical Cable, Single Mode St Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Waterproof LC/FC/Sc Odc Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Outdoor/Indoor cable Customized Violet Om4 Fiber Optical Cable

Customized Violet Om4 Fiber Optical Cable

FOB Price: US $0.1-10 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.1-10/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Each 2000m Fiber Optic Cable a Roll
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Om4 fiber cable
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE
  • Sheath Material: PC
  • Manufacturer Type: Factory
  • Fiber Core: Customized
  • Length: Customized
  • Trademark: Takfly fiber optic cable or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Item Name: Om4 Fiber Optic Cable
  • Keywords: Om4,Fiber Optic Cable,Optic Fiber
  • Jacket Material: PVC or LSZH
  • Print: Customized
  • Specification: Fiber optic cable jacket material: PVC LSZH
Product Description
Customized Violet Om4 Fiber Optical Cable

 
OM4 fiber cable use 900um flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium, the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, such unit is extruded with a layer of PVC or LSZH material as inner jacket . The cable is completed with a figure 8 PVC or LSZH jacket.
Customized Violet Om4 Fiber Optical Cable
Customized Violet Om4 Fiber Optical Cable
Customized Violet Om4 Fiber Optical Cable
Customized Violet Om4 Fiber Optical Cable

Standards
Comply with standard GR-409, IEC 60794-2-10/11, meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR .ORNP.


Cable Characteristics
1 Tight buffer fiber ease of stripping
2Excellent flame-retardant performance
3Figure 8 structure facilitate embranchment
4Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength
5Adopt strict process and raw materials control to guarantee the lifespan of 15 years
6 The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment
7 All dielectric structure protect it from electromagnetic influence


Specification
Fiber TypeG652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Coating MaterialPVC, OFNR,OFNP,LSZH,LSOH
OD Optional(mm)1.6*3.3, 1.8*3.7,2.0*4.1,2.8*5.7
Max Tensile Strength(N)Long term 100/ Short term 200
Min Bending Radius(mm)Dynamic 20D/Static 10D (except G657)
Temperature rangePVC: -20°C ~+90°C ;LSZH:-20°C ~+70°C
 
Why choose us
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 8 AM to 23 PM to gurantee the first reply 
to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off  
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time toclients        
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to 
avoid lost and damage  
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
5.Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR  
Customized Violet Om4 Fiber Optical Cable
Customized Violet Om4 Fiber Optical Cable

Any question about Om4 fiber optic cable,pls leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now