Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Om4 Fiber Optic Cable, Om4 Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Customized Om4 Violet Fiber Optical Cable, 19" Rack Mount 48/96/144 Cores Fiber Optic MPO Patch Panel, 1u Rack Mount Fiber Optic Sliding MPO/MTP Patch Panel and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Outdoor/Indoor cable Customized Om4 Violet Fiber Optical Cable

Customized Om4 Violet Fiber Optical Cable

FOB Price: US $0.1-10 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.1-10/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Each 2000m Fiber Optic Cable a Roll
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Om4 fiber cable
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE
  • Sheath Material: PC
  • Item Name: Om4 Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Core: Customized
  • Length: Customized
  • Trademark: Takfly fiber optic cable or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Manufacturer Type: Factory
  • Keywords: Om4,Fiber Optic Cable,Optic Fiber
  • Jacket Material: PVC or LSZH
  • Print: Customized
  • Specification: Fiber optic cable jacket material: PVC LSZH
Product Description
Customized Om4 Fiber Cable Violet Fiber Optic cord/Cable

 
OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Brief description
OM4 fiber cable use 900um flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium, the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, such unit is extruded with a layer of PVC or LSZH material as inner jacket . The cable is completed with a figure 8 PVC or LSZH jacket.

Standards
Comply with standard GR-409, IEC 60794-2-10/11, meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR .ORNP.


OM4 Fiber Optic CableCharacteristics
1 Tight buffer fiber ease of stripping
2Excellent flame-retardant performance
3Figure 8 structure facilitate embranchment
4Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength
5Adopt strict process and raw materials control to guarantee the lifespan of 15 years
6 The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment
7 All dielectric structure protect it from electromagnetic influence


Specification
Fiber TypeG652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Coating MaterialPVC, OFNR,OFNP,LSZH,LSOH
OD Optional(mm)1.6*3.3, 1.8*3.7,2.0*4.1,2.8*5.7
Max Tensile Strength(N)Long term 100/ Short term 200
Min Bending Radius(mm)Dynamic 20D/Static 10D (except G657)
Temperature rangePVC: -20°C ~+90°C ;LSZH:-20°C ~+70°C
 
Why choose us
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 8 AM to 23 PM to gurantee the first reply 
to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off  
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time toclients        
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to 
avoid lost and damage  
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
5.Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR  

Any question about Om4 fiber optic cable,pls leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now