Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

MPO/MTP Patch Panel, Fiber Patch Panel, MPO Patch Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3u 19′′ MPO/MTP Patch Panel, Customized Gigabit 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module/SFP, Tk-Pm300 Mini Handhold Portable Optical Powermeter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch panel 3u 19′′ MPO/MTP Patch Panel

3u 19′′ MPO/MTP Patch Panel

FOB Price: US $900 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $900/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000000000
Transport Package: Neutral Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO/MTP Patch Panel; MPO/MTP Rack
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Depth: 250mm
  • Net Weight: 4.35kg
  • Front Adapter Type: Front Adapter Type
  • Polarity: Type a-Straight Through
  • Fiber Optic Type: Multimode Om3, Om4 or Sm
  • Specification: MPO/MTP Rack
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Width: Width
  • U Size: 3u(132mm)
  • Packaged Weight: 4.70kg
  • Operating Temperature: -20~+60ºC
  • Storage Temperature: -40~+70ºC
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhenchina
Product Description
3U 19'' MPO/MTP Patch Panel
Tags:MPO/MTP Patch Panel;MPO/MTP Rack

Intro:Takfly MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel is used for trunk cable connection and distribution cable management in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers. It could be installed in 19 inch racks and cabinets. It could accommodate MPO/MTP cassette modules or MPO/MTP adapter panels.
Parameter:Standard Insertion Loss:SM≤0.7dB;MM≤0.5dB; Low Insertion Loss: SM≤0.35dB;MM≤0.35dB; Return Loss (dB):SM≥60 (APC);≥50 (PC);MM≥30 (PC)
Application:Machine rooms of data center and internet; Data communication network; Optical system access network; Storage area networking fiber channel; High density architectures

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel is used for trunk cable connection and distribution cable management in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers. It could be installed in 19 inch racks and cabinets. It could accommodate MPO/MTP cassette modules or MPO/MTP adapter panels.
Feature:                                            
Could install in 19 inch racks and      cabinets, manage MPO/MTP cassette modules
Modular design realizes high port      number and improves high density connection capabilities.
3U MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel can      accommodate 9pcs of MPO/MTP cassette modules.
Made of Cold-rolled steel or aluminum
RoHS compliant.
MPO/MTP Patch Panel includes cable      management and labels.
Convenient installation and easy      management.
Modular design is easy for upgrade and      maintenance.
Application:
Machine rooms of data center and      internet
Data communication network
Optical system access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures
Specification:
U Size1U(44.5mm)2U(89mm)3U(132mm)4U(176mm)
Ports36912
Width482mm
Depth250mm270mm
Net weight2.75kg3.80kg4.35kg6060kg
Packaged weight3.05kg4.10kg4.70kg7.10kg

Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Blair
*From:
To: Mr. Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now